HomeStory Cup IV: North American Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 4
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup #4 US Qualifier
HomeStory 4.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Date:
2011-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea Zicon small.png viOLet
Canada Picon small.png Attero
Canada Zicon small.png jEcho
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
92
Maps

Overview[edit]

The HomeStory Cup #4 US Qualifiers is an Online Qualifying event for HomeStory Cup IV casted by Dennis TaKe Gehlen, Ben MrBitter Nichol and Kevin RotterdaM van der Kooi in Take's studio apartment in Krefeld, Germany.

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 3 players will qualify for the main tournament, and the winner also gets a paid trip, including flight and hotel near to the event.

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip  South Korea Zicon small.png viOLet ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
2nd Qualified  Canada Picon small.png Attero TeamDynamiclogo std.png Team Dynamic
3rd Qualified  USA Ticon small.png KawaiiRice Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Full Official Bracket featuring all players can be found here

Round of 32
 Canada Attero
1
 USA Virtuous
0
 USA SolMed
0
 USA Proxima
1
 Chile KiLLeR
0
 USA Caliber
1
 USA BloodThirsty
0
 Mexico WinDy
1
 USA KawaiiRice
1
 USA Illusion
0
 Canada Corinthos
1
 USA nYqPandain
0
 USA HaibaraDC
1
 USA empty
0
 Peru MadJack
0
 USA HasHe
1
 USA Spades
1
 USA LeafMeAlone
0
 Canada jEcho
1
 USA Mistahmas
0
 USA zLfreebird
0
 Mexico Maker
1
 USA Mass
0
 USA ReSpOnSe
1
 Netherlands Ret
0
 South Korea viOLet
1
 USA Emyndri
0
 USA CHeeSY
1
 Canada raine
0
 USA agh
1
 USA ErikTheRed
0
 Peru CatZ
1
Round of 16
 Canada Attero
1
 USA Proxima
0
 USA Caliber
0
 Mexico WinDy
2
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 Canada Corinthos
0
 USA HaibaraDC
1
 USA HasHe
2
 USA Spades
0
 Canada jEcho
2
 Mexico Maker
2
 USA ReSpOnSe
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
 USA CHeeSY
1
 USA agh
1
 Peru CatZ
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada Attero
2
 Mexico WinDy
1
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 USA HasHe
1
 Canada jEcho
2
 Mexico Maker
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
 Peru CatZ
1
Semifinals
 Canada Attero
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 Canada jEcho
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
Finals
 Canada Attero
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
3rd Place Match
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 Canada jEcho
1

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]