HomeStory Cup IV: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 4
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup #4 EU Qualifier
HomeStory 4.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Date:
2011-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Finland Ticon small.png Naama
Ukraine Zicon small.png DIMAGA
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
404
Maps

Overview[edit]

The HomeStory Cup #4 EU Qualifiers is an Online Qualifying event for HomeStory Cup IV casted by Dennis TaKe Gehlen, Ben MrBitter Nichol and Kevin RotterdaM van der Kooi in Take's studio apartment in Krefeld, Germany.

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 3 players will qualify for the main tournament, and the winner also gets a paid trip, including flight and hotel near to the event.

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip  Finland Ticon small.png Naama Esaharalogo std.png eSahara
2nd Qualified  Ukraine Zicon small.png DIMAGA Mtwlogo std.png mTw
3rd Qualified  France Picon small.png Adelscott Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Full Official Bracket featuring all 404 players can be found here

Round of 32
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Germany SaltTheWound
0
 China DreAm
0
 Netherlands DarkSanta
1
 Austria monchi
0
 Germany mEtRoSG
1
 Finland Naama
1
 France Eeel
0
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Germany KnowMe
0
 Poland SodoN
0
 Italy ClouD
1
 Sweden Naugrim
1
 Italy StarEagle
0
 Romania mCgDarkthorn
0
 France Adelscott
1
 Ukraine Underdark
0
 Finland elfi
1
 Germany Akki
0
 Germany Rmdx
1
 Germany DarkHydra
1
 Sweden Jimpo
0
 Germany Honor
1
 Germany tCoRaVaGeR
0
 Germany Olajuwon
1
 Germany Delphi
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Belgium ELVIS
1
 Germany kauP
1
 Russia Elbegast
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Poland Tefel
0
Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Netherlands DarkSanta
0
 Germany mEtRoSG
0
 Finland Naama
1
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Italy ClouD
0
 Sweden Naugrim
0
 France Adelscott
1
 Finland elfi
0
 Germany Rmdx
1
 Germany DarkHydra
1
 Germany Honor
0
 Germany Olajuwon
1
 Belgium ELVIS
0
 Germany kauP
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Finland Naama
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 France Adelscott
2
 Germany Rmdx
0
 Germany DarkHydra
2
 Germany Olajuwon
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Semifinals
 Finland Naama
2
 France Adelscott
1
 Germany DarkHydra
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Finals
 Finland Naama
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
3rd Place Match
 France Adelscott
2
 Germany DarkHydra
1

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]