HomeStory Cup XVI: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 16
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XVI: European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-10-06
End Date:
2017-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

European Qualifiers for the HomeStoryCup XVI in Krefeld, Germany. The top 2 of each qualifier will be qualified for HomeStoryCup XVI - travel and hotel is not paid

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination:
    • All matches are Bo3 except the qualifying matches which are Bo5.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (3)
France DnS
Ukraine Bly
Poland Guru
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Slovakia BlueCheese
Ukraine Bly
Germany FeaR
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Kas
France hinO
Ukraine Hellraiser
Czech Republic TomikuS
Russia Rail
France YoGo
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Gremory
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Germany FeaR
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 France DnS
2
 France YoGo
1
 Slovakia BlueCheese
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 France hinO
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Rail
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 France DnS
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France hinO
0
Qualifying Matches
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 France DnS
3
DnS 
 Kas
 Ukraine Kas
0
Qualified
 Ukraine Bly
 France DnS

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Ukraine DIMAGA
Poland Gerald
Slovakia BlueCheese
Poland Guru
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
France hinO
Russia Rail
United Kingdom RiSky
Czech Republic TomikuS
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Switzerland Mamba
1
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Slovakia BlueCheese
2
 Switzerland Zervas
0
 Russia AllHailLuLu
2
 France Garitos
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
 France hinO
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Sweden Zalazane
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Gremory
2
 United Kingdom RobbyG
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Slovakia BlueCheese
2
 Russia AllHailLuLu
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Gremory
0
Qualifying Matches
 Poland Guru
3
Guru 
 BlueCheese
 Slovakia BlueCheese
0
 Sweden Zanster
3
 Poland ArT
1
Qualified
 Poland Guru
 Sweden Zanster

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]