HomeStory Cup XIII: Europe Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 13
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XIII Europe Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2016-04-30
End Date:
2016-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
73
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #2 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XIII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • Day 1: April 30, 2016 - 12:05 CEST
  • Day 2: May 18, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
EUROlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Lilbow

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Liquidlogo std.png
Poland MaNa
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
EUROlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Spain Botvinnik
EUROlogo std.png
Germany HaNfy
Aaalogo std.png
France DnS
Liquidlogo std.png
Denmark Bunny
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Lilbow
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Namshar
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Logo filler std.png
Poland Tefel
True eSports std.png
Poland Elazer
EUROlogo std.png
France FireCake
Logo filler std.png
Ukraine Bly
Liquidlogo std.png
Germany TLO

Results[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Guru
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France DnS
2
 Poland Tefel
1
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Nedi
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Germany Primelot
0
 Germany FeaR
2
 Denmark Bunny
0
 Germany TLO
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France DnS
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France Lilbow
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Germany TLO
2
Semifinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
GunGFuBanDa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png TLO
 Germany TLO
1
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland Nedi
0
 France FireCake
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Germany Chabby
W
 Germany Varys
-
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Revolver
1
Losers' Round 2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 France DnS
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 France Lilbow
2
 Germany Chabby
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Poland Guru
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Elazer
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 France Lilbow
2
 Poland Guru
0
Losers' Round 4
 Germany TLO
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 France Lilbow
2
Losers' Finals
 Denmark Bunny
1
 France Lilbow
2
Qualified
 France Lilbow

The last three matches of the losers bracket were originally postponed and subsequently played on May 18th.

Streams[edit]


External Links[edit]

References[edit]