HomeStory Cup XIII: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 13
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XIII Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2016-04-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
110
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #1 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XIII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • April 29, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Liquidlogo std.png
Norway Snute

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Liquidlogo std.png
Norway Snute
Liquidlogo std.png
Poland MaNa
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Spain Botvinnik
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Namshar
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Germany InZaNe
Logo filler std.png
Poland Tefel
Milllogo std.png
France Lilbow
Isimbalogo.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Logo filler std.png
Ukraine Bly
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Sweden Miniraser
Aaalogo std.png
France DnS
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Switzerland FunK
Milllogo std.png
France MarineLorD
True eSports std.png
Poland Elazer
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Isimbalogo.png
Poland DaNa
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Liquidlogo std.png
Germany TLO
True eSports std.png
Italy Reynor
Isimbalogo.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Rootlogo std.png
Norway SolO
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
France Denver

Results[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 United Kingdom Mix
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 France DnS
0
 Poland Elazer
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Russia Rail
2
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Rail
 Russia Rail
0
Semifinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Lambo Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
1
Qualified
 Norway Snute
 Germany Lambo
Losers' Round 1
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 United Kingdom Boombox
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Poland Guru
1
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 France DnS
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 United Kingdom Boombox
1
 Russia Rail
0
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 3
 France DnS
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 4
 France MarineLorD
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Tefel
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Elazer
0
Elazer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified
 Netherlands uThermal

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]