HomeStory Cup XII: Europe Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 12
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XII Europe Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2015-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
74
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #2 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss(0) Terran Terran(2) Zerg Zerg(1)
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
TeS Logo std.png
Poland Guru
Milleniumlogo std.png
France MarineLorD

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Logo filler std.png
Finland Welmu
Milleniumlogo std.png
France MarineLorD
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden Zanster
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
TeS Logo std.png
Poland Elazer
Logo filler std.png
Germany Tarrantius
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Strange
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Italy Reynor
Nuit blanche std.png
France BsK
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland ParanOid

Results[edit]

Official bracket: http://challonge.com/HSCXIIEU2

Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Tarrantius
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Finland Protosser
0
 Denmark WPz
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Italy Reynor
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Poland Elazer
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France MarineLorD
1
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png SortOf
 Sweden SortOf
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
Cladorhiza Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Kas
0
Kas Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Guru
 Poland Guru
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
SortOf Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified
 Poland Guru
 Netherlands uThermal
Losers' Round 1
 Austria HateMe
1
 Denmark WPz
2
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Italy Reynor
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
Losers' Round 2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Denmark WPz
2
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png InZaNe
 Germany InZaNe
1
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
0
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
Cladorhiza Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Optimus
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Losers' Round 3
 Denmark WPz
0
WPz Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Elazer
 Poland Elazer
2
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Cladorhiza
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
Losers' Round 4
 Sweden SortOf
0
SortOf Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Elazer
 Poland Elazer
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
Kas Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Elazer
1
Elazer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
2
Qualified
 France MarineLorD

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]