HomeStory Cup XII: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 12
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XII Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2015-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
130
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #1 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss(2) Terran Terran(0) Zerg Zerg(1)
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Nrslogo std.png
Romania NightEnD
Milllogo std.png
France MarineLorD
TeS Logo.png
Poland Elazer
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Nuit blanche std.png
France BsK
Property std.png
Sweden Zanster
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Italy Reynor
Logo filler std.png
France FireCake

Results[edit]

Official bracket: http://challonge.com/HSCXIIEU1

Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 United Kingdom Ourk
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Finland Protosser
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 France MarineLorD
1
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Semifinals
 Netherlands Optimus
1
Optimus Ticon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
Nerchio Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualified
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
 France PtitDrogo
Losers' Round 1
 Germany GoOdy
0
GoOdy Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Cladorhiza
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 Italy Reynor
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Sweden Snuffe
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Poland Zazu
2
 France Relmer
1
Losers' Round 2
 Sweden Zanster
2
Zanster Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Cladorhiza
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Italy Reynor
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Namshar Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Zazu
 Poland Zazu
0
Losers' Round 3
 Sweden Zanster
-
 France MarineLorD
W
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Losers' Round 4
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
0
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Elazer
 Poland Elazer
0
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]