HomeStory Cup XII: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 12
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XII Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2015-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
130
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #1 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss(2) Terran Terran(0) Zerg Zerg(1)
France PtitDrogo
Poland Nerchio
Germany GunGFuBanDa

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Nerchio
Romania NightEnD
France MarineLorD
Poland Elazer
France PtitDrogo
Sweden Namshar
Germany GoOdy
France BsK
Sweden Zanster
Italy Reynor
France FireCake

Results[edit]

Official bracket: http://challonge.com/HSCXIIEU1

Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 United Kingdom Ourk
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Finland Protosser
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 France MarineLorD
1
MarineLorD 
 GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Semifinals
 Netherlands Optimus
1
Optimus 
 GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
Nerchio 
 PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualified
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
 France PtitDrogo
Losers' Round 1
 Germany GoOdy
0
GoOdy 
 Cladorhiza
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 Italy Reynor
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Sweden Snuffe
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Poland Zazu
2
 France Relmer
1
Losers' Round 2
 Sweden Zanster
2
Zanster 
 Cladorhiza
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Italy Reynor
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Namshar 
 Zazu
 Poland Zazu
0
Losers' Round 3
 Sweden Zanster
-
 France MarineLorD
W
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Losers' Round 4
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
0
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
0
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]