HomeStory Cup X: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 10
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup X: European Qualifier
HomeStoryCup10.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1,Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2014-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European qualifier for the HomeStory Cup X will allow 2 players to be qualified. They will then compete with the other qualified players in the Top 4 Qualifier for a full paid trip to Germany.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
TCMGaminglogo std.png
South Korea First
Myinsanitylogo std.png
South Korea Sacsri

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Matches are Bo1 until Ro64 then Bo3 starting at Ro32.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Mousesportslogo std.png
Netherlands Sjaak
TCMGaminglogo std.png
South Korea YoDa
Myinsanitylogo std.png
South Korea Sacsri
TCMGaminglogo std.png
South Korea First
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Ignite
Milllogo std.png
France MarineLorD
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden StarNaN
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly

Results[edit]

Complete bracket: http://challonge.com/HSCX

Round of 32
 Russia Revolver
0
 France Relmer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Denmark Ignite
2
 Netherlands Sjaak
2
Sjaak Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Bly
October 21, 2014 - 20:40 CEST
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
Lillekanin Ticon small.png
Picon small.png First
October 21, 2014 - 19:55 CEST
 South Korea First
2
 Spain Botvinnik
1
 Poland ParanOid
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
  LeBaguette
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Netherlands Marsman
1
 Spain ToXiC
2
  ZeWaWez
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden Winter
1
 Italy StarEagle
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Poland Elazer
0
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 Germany Illias
1
 France Chubz
2
 France Malacath
0
 Germany Zeth
2
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 Netherlands amuseD
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
  Tornadotom
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 South Korea YoDa
2
Round of 16
 France Relmer
1
 Denmark Ignite
2
 Netherlands Sjaak
0
 South Korea First
2
 Poland ParanOid
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Spain ToXiC
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Italy StarEagle
0
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 France Chubz
2
 Germany Zeth
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 South Korea YoDa
0
Quarterfinals
 Denmark Ignite
0
 South Korea First
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Spain ToXiC
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France Chubz
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
Semifinals
 South Korea First
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 France MarineLorD
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
Finals
 South Korea First
Q
 South Korea Sacsri
Q

References[edit]