Go4SC2 September 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on October 19, 2011

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 19, 2011: 1 EUR = 1.37637 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea ReaL
0
 Germany Ravage
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
1
 France Eeel
0
 Sweden Forsen
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 France MoMaN
2
 Germany Delphi
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland funkay
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Austria Cube
0
 Netherlands hjop
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Ravage
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Sweden Forsen
1
 Russia Aristeo
2
 France MoMaN
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Netherlands hjop
0
Semifinals
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
Finals
 Russia Aristeo
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

€  EUR
Date # 1st
€200 + 100 pts
2nd
75 pts
3rd
60 pts
4th
40 pts
5-8th
25 pts
Links
2011-09-11 132Cup 132 Poland  MaNa Poland  funkayGermany  DarKFoRcEBelarus  LoWeLyPoland  Tarson Poland  SodoN France  Zlatan South Korea  ReaL View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-18 134Cup 134 Poland  MaNa Serbia  BeastyqtAustria  monchiGermany  GoOdyFrance  MoMaN Russia  Vut923 Russia  sLivko Netherlands  hjop View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-25 136Cup 136 France  Eeel Austria  monchiRussia  AristeoRussia  sLivkoGermany  GoOdy France  KenZy France  MoMaN Poland  Nerchio View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-09-07 #131 Austria  monchi Finland Gruang Russia  LiveZerg Netherlands hjop View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-14 #133 France  MoMaN Denmark  BabyKnight Norway  Snute South Korea  ReaL View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-21 #135 Poland  DieStar Russia  Aristeo Sweden snuffekorv Norway MEltZy View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-28 #137 Russia  Aristeo France  MoMaN Ukraine OutSide France  hG View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-09-02 #1 France  Adelscott Ukraine  HappyZerg
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-09 #2 Germany  Delphi France  Eeel
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-16 #3 Poland  Zazu Sweden  Forsen
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-23 #4 Austria Cube Germany Ravage
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Includes replays from the quarterfinals and on

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]