Go4SC2 September 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea ReaL
0
 Germany Ravage
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
1
 France Eeel
0
 Sweden Forsen
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 France MoMaN
2
 Germany Delphi
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland funkay
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Austria Cube
0
 Netherlands hjop
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Ravage
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Sweden Forsen
1
 Russia Aristeo
2
 France MoMaN
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Netherlands hjop
0
Semifinals
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
Finals
 Russia Aristeo
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-09-11 #132 Poland Protoss MaNa Poland Terran funkay Germany Zerg DarKFoRcE Belarus Zerg LoWeLy Poland Terran Tarson, Poland Zerg SodoN, France Zerg Zlatan, South Korea Protoss ReaL View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-18 #134 Poland Protoss MaNa Serbia Terran Beastyqt Austria Protoss monchi Germany Terran GoOdy France Zerg MoMaN, Russia TBD gS.Vut923 , Russia Zerg sLivko, Netherlands Zerg hjop View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-25 #136 France Zerg Eeel Austria Protoss monchi Russia Zerg Aristeo Russia Zerg sLivko Germany Terran GoOdy, France Zerg KenZy, France Zerg MoMaN, Poland Zerg Nerchio View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-09-07 #131 Austria Protoss monchi Finland Terran Gruang Russia Zerg LiveZerg Netherlands Zerg hjop View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-14 #133 France Zerg MoMaN Denmark Protoss BabyKnight Norway Zerg Snute South Korea Protoss ReaL View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-21 #135 Poland Terran DieStar Russia Zerg Aristeo Sweden Zerg snuffekorv Norway Zerg MEltZy View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-09-28 #137 Russia Zerg Aristeo France Zerg MoMaN Ukraine Terran OutSide France Terran hG View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-09-02 #1 France Protoss Adelscott Ukraine Zerg HappyZerg
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-09 #2 Germany Zerg Delphi France Zerg Eeel
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-16 #3 Poland Zerg Zazu Sweden Zerg Forsen
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-09-23 #4 Austria Protoss Cube Germany Protoss Ravage
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Includes replays from the quarterfinals and on

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]