Go4SC2 October 2015 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Weekly Winners[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
511Cup 511 2015-10-01 South Korea Terran Apocalypse ZZZZZ 2 : 1 Denmark Protoss SpaceMarine - -
512Cup 512 2015-10-04 South Korea Zerg Hydra ROOT Gaming 2 : 1 Poland Zerg Guru $168.02 €150
513Cup 513 2015-10-08 Finland Zerg ZhuGeLiang Team Menace.fi 2 : 0 South Korea Terran Apocalypse - -
514Cup 514 2015-10-11 Russia Protoss CoolTea ZZZZZ 3 : 0 South Korea Zerg Gamja $168.02 €150
515Cup 515 2015-10-15 Denmark Protoss SpaceMarine ZZZZZ 2 : 0 Netherlands Zerg Ekkiejj - -
516Cup 516 2015-10-18 South Korea Zerg Hydra ROOT Gaming 2 : 0 South Korea Terran Apocalypse $168.02 €150
517Cup 517 2015-10-22 Germany Protoss yingyang ZZZZZ 2 : 1 Czech Republic Zerg TomikuS - -
518Cup 518 2015-10-25 South Korea Zerg Solar Samsung Galaxy 2 : 1 South Korea Zerg Hydra $168.02 €150
519Cup 519 2015-10-29 Germany Protoss TcUltimate ZZZZZ 2 : 1 Denmark Protoss SpaceMarine - -

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 1, 2015: 1 EUR = 1.1201032163 USD.

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on November 9.

Prize Pool[edit]

€600 EUR (≃ 657 USD*) are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD €  EUR Player Team
1st $330 €300 South Korea Zerg Solar Samsung Galaxy Samsung Galaxy
2nd $164 €150 Slovenia Zerg Starbuck Team MiA Team MiA
3rd-4th $82 €75 Denmark Terran Lillekanin Redbloods Redbloods
Poland Zerg Guru Team Extreme Supremacy Extreme Supremacy

* Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2015-11-02. [€1 EUR ≃ $1.095 USD]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Hydra
-
 Slovenia Starbuck
W
 Austria Earendil
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Germany TcUltimate
-
 Denmark Lillekanin
W
 Germany MofuJones
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
W
 Sweden DestiNeoX
-
 South Korea Solar
2
 Netherlands Ekkiejj
0
 South Korea Gamja
0
 Russia CoolTea
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Russia Strange
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Poland Guru
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 Poland Guru
0
Finals (Bo3)
 Slovenia Starbuck
0
Starbuck Zerg
Zerg Solar
November 9, 2015 - 21:45 CET
 South Korea Solar
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]