Go4SC2 October 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on November 8, 2011

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 8, 2011: 1 EUR = 1.38295 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 China LamBorGhiNi
0
 France hG
0
 Czech Republic nukestrike
2
 South Korea PhoeNix
2
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Germany Jaxx
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Germany DBS
0
 Romania DeathAngel
2
 Czech Republic DeViL
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 France Adelscott
0
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Sweden Seala
2
Quarterfinals
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Czech Republic nukestrike
0
 South Korea PhoeNix
0
 Poland Nerchio
W
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Romania DeathAngel
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Sweden Seala
1
Semifinals
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
0
Finals
 Poland Nerchio
3
 South Korea ReaL
1

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

€  EUR
Date # 1st
€200 + 100 pts
2nd
75 pts
3rd
60 pts
4th
40 pts
5-8th
25 pts
Links
2011-10-02 138Cup 138 Spain  VortiX France  MoMaNSweden  MorroWCzech Republic  DeViLPoland  MaNa Russia  Aristeo Poland  SodoN Russia  max View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-09 140Cup 140 Serbia  Beastyqt Sweden  SealaSouth Korea  ReaLGermany  mEtRoUkraine  Kas France  xHyDrOO Germany  DBS France  SarenS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-16 142Cup 142 South Korea  ReaL Poland  NerchioGermany  DelphiRussia  AristeoPoland  SLiDeR Poland  Tefel Ukraine  ALF France  Eeel View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-23 144Cup 144 Ukraine  Kas Russia  TurukSweden  SealaRussia  VERDIPoland  funkay Poland  Tefel Poland  TeRRoR Ukraine  UkraineStar View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-30 146Cup 146 Serbia  Beastyqt South Korea  PhoeNixPoland  ParanOidGermany  AkkiPoland  SodoN France  KenZy Poland  Tefel Italy  ClouD View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-10-05 #139 Sweden Seala Lithuania  Fargo Germany  HeRoMaRinE France  hG View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-12 #141 Sweden  Naugrim Czech Republic  DeViL France  hG Switzerland  biGs View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-19 #143 Czech Republic nukestrike France RiSK Germany  NoXOuT Germany gerdi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-26 #145 South Korea  Artist Denmark  BabyKnight France  MoMaN Germany  RineTS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-10-06 #1 Germany  DBS South Korea  ReaL
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-13 #2 Ukraine  HappyZerg France  Adelscott
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-20 #3 Germany  Tarrantius Germany  Jaxx
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-27 #4 China LamBorGhiNi Romania  DeathAngel
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Includes replays from the quarterfinals and on

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]