Go4SC2 October 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 China LamBorGhiNi
0
 France hG
0
 Czech Republic nukestrike
2
 South Korea PhoeNix
2
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Germany Jaxx
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Germany DBS
0
 Romania DeathAngel
2
 Czech Republic DeViL
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 France Adelscott
0
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Sweden Seala
2
Quarterfinals
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Czech Republic nukestrike
0
 South Korea PhoeNix
0
 Poland Nerchio
W
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Romania DeathAngel
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Sweden Seala
1
Semifinals
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
0
Finals
 Poland Nerchio
3
 South Korea ReaL
1

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-10-02 #138 Spain Zerg VortiX France Zerg MoMaN Sweden Zerg MorroW Czech Republic Zerg DeViL Poland Protoss MaNa, Russia Zerg Aristeo, Poland Zerg SodoN, Russia max View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-09 #140 Serbia Terran Beastyqt Sweden Zerg Seala South Korea Protoss ReaL Germany Terran mEtRo Ukraine Terran Kas, France Protoss xHyDrOO, Germany Terran DBS, France Terran SarenS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-16 #142 South Korea Protoss ReaL Poland Zerg Nerchio Germany Zerg Delphi Russia Zerg Aristeo Poland Protoss SLiDeR, Poland Zerg Tefel, Ukraine Zerg ALF, France Zerg Eeel View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-23 #144 Ukraine Terran Kas Russia Terran Turuk Sweden Zerg Seala Russia Protoss VERDI Poland Terran funkay, Poland Zerg Tefel, Poland Terran TeRRoR, Ukraine Zerg UkraineStar View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-30 #146 Serbia Terran Beastyqt South Korea Zerg PhoeNix Poland Zerg ParanOid Germany Zerg Akki Poland Zerg SodoN, France Zerg KenZy, Poland Zerg Tefel, Italy Terran ClouD View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-10-05 #139 Sweden Zerg Seala Lithuania Terran Fargo Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE France Terran hG View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-12 #141 Sweden Zerg Naugrim Czech Republic Zerg DeViL France Terran hG Switzerland Zerg biGs View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-19 #143 Czech Republic Terran nukestrike France Protoss RiSK Germany Terran NoXOuT Germany Zerg gerdi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-10-26 #145 South Korea Terran Artist Denmark Protoss BabyKnight France Zerg MoMaN Germany Protoss RineTS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-10-06 #1 Germany Terran DBS South Korea Protoss ReaL
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-13 #2 Ukraine Zerg HappyZerg France Protoss Adelscott
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-20 #3 Germany Protoss Tarrantius Germany Protoss Jaxx
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-10-27 #4 China Protoss LamBorGhiNi Romania Zerg DeathAngel
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Includes replays from the quarterfinals and on

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]