Go4SC2 October 2010 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on November 4, 2010

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 4, 2010: 1 EUR = 1.42127 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Poland Tarson
2
 Italy ClouD
0
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Sweden SjoW
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
 Poland SLiDeR
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
Semifinals
 Poland Tarson
0
 Sweden SjoW
2
 Poland SLiDeR
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Finals
 Sweden SjoW
3
 Poland MaNa
0


Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 8
251
Semi Finals
22
Grand Final
11
Winner
1

Results: October ranking cups[edit]

The following cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the October final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups got 10 points, these players are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

€  EUR
Date # 1st
€200 + 100 pts
2nd
75 pts
3rd
60 pts
4th
40 pts
5-8th
25 pts
Links
2010-10-03 43Cup 43 Finland  Naama Sweden  SjoWUkraine  DIMAGADenmark  JoeSweden  merz Ukraine  KoreanAir Ukraine  Strelok Poland  MaNa View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-10 45Cup 45 Russia  Brat_OK Germany  DarKFoRcEUkraine  DIMAGAGermany  GoOdyPoland  MaNa Denmark  Lillekanin France  AureS Sweden  Seiplo View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-17 47Cup 47 Germany  GoOdy Sweden  LaLuShSweden  MorroWFrance  AdelscottRussia  Couguar Italy  ClouD Ukraine  Strelok France  MoMaN View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-24 49Cup 49 Germany  DarKFoRcE Poland  TarsonUkraine  StrelokSweden  JimpoFinland  eNvious Germany  Mardow Lithuania  Arew Ukraine  Kas View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-31 51Cup 51 Sweden  SjoW Ukraine  StrelokPoland  TarsonItaly  ClouDRussia  Brat_OK Poland  Euforia Poland  DieStar Bulgaria  Splendour View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2010-09-29 #42 Ukraine  Kas Germany  GoOdy Sweden  SjoW Finland  Satiini View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-06 #44 Poland  Tarson Germany Mardow Germany  DarKFoRcE Ukraine  Kas View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-13 #46 Romania  NightEnD Germany  GoOdy Poland  Tarson France  SarenS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-20 #48 Poland  MaNa Poland  SLiDeR Sweden  Effect Czech Republic Harpner View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-10-27 #50 Poland  SLiDeR Italy  ClouD Sweden  Jimpo Sweden  SjoW View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Replay Packs[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]