Go4SC2 November 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
420Cup 420 2014-11-06 Russia Picon small.png StrangeLogo filler std.png2 : 1Ukraine Ticon small.png ExE--
421Cup 421 2014-11-09 South Korea Picon small.png FirstTCMGaminglogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Nerchio$186.92€150
422Cup 422 2014-11-13 Denmark Ticon small.png LillekaninRedbloodslogo std.png2 : 1France Zicon small.png BsK--
423Cup 423 2014-11-16 South Korea Ticon small.png YoDaTCMGaminglogo std.png3 : 1Netherlands Ticon small.png uThermal$187.78€150
424Cup 424 2014-11-19 Israel Ticon small.png ComplainCascadelogo std.png2 : 1France Zicon small.png BsK--
425Cup 425 2014-11-23 Poland Zicon small.png DaNaZZZZZLogo filler std.png3 : 0Ukraine Zicon small.png Bly$185.56€150
426Cup 426 2014-11-27 Russia Zicon small.png RevolverImaginarylogo std.png2 : 1Germany Ticon small.png ShimOon--
427Cup 427 2014-11-30 Poland Zicon small.png NerchioTeamacerlogo std.png3 : 0Ukraine Zicon small.png Bly$186.72€150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
1Cup 1 2014-11-03 Ukraine Zicon small.png BlyTeamacerlogo std.png2 : 1South Korea Zicon small.png Sacsri$93.69€75
2Cup 2 2014-11-11 South Korea Zicon small.png SacsriMyinsanitylogo std.png2 : 0Ukraine Zicon small.png Bly$93.54€75
3Cup 3 2014-11-17 Denmark Ticon small.png LillekaninRedbloodslogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Tefel$93.37€75
4Cup 4 2014-11-24 Norway Zicon small.png TargAImaginarylogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Tefel$93.3€75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on December 16, 2014

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 16, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.2511705033 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket on eslgaming.com

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Germany HaNfy
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Latvia kAnJi
0
 Germany CPU
0
 Israel Complain
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland souL
0
 Russia Cooltea
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Norway TargA
2
 Russia Elifas
2
 France BsK
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany HaNfy
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Israel Complain
1
 Russia Revolver
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Cooltea
1
 Norway TargA
2
 Russia Elifas
0
Semifinals
 Germany HaNfy
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Norway TargA
2
Finals
 Russia Revolver
1
 Norway TargA
2

External Links[edit]