Go4SC2 November 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Underdark
2
 Norway Opie
1
 Romania DeathAngel
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Poland Indy
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Germany DarkHydra
2
 Germany Sohel
0
 France hG
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 Netherlands hjop
1
 China LamBorGhiNi
2
 Germany HiTcH
1
 Poland ParanOid
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Underdark
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Poland Tefel
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
0
 Germany DarkHydra
2
 Russia Aristeo
1
 China LamBorGhiNi
0
 Poland ParanOid
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Underdark
1
 Poland Tefel
2
 Germany DarkHydra
0
 Poland ParanOid
2
Finals
 Poland Tefel
2
 Poland ParanOid
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-11-06 #148 Poland Zerg Nerchio France Protoss Adelscott Poland Protoss SLiDeR Russia Protoss VERDI Finland Protoss Welmu, Poland Zerg ParanOid, Portugal Zerg sYz, Russia Protoss anon View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-13 #150 Germany Terran DarkHydra Poland Zerg Tefel Ukraine Zerg Bly Ukraine Protoss Underdark Germany Terran CoffeeShoP, Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE, Switzerland Zerg Elroye, France Terran Damador View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-20 #152 Serbia Terran Beastyqt France Terran Dayshi Ukraine Protoss Underdark Netherlands Zerg hjop Poland Protoss Krolu, Netherlands Zerg DaBoO, Finland Terran Naama, Finland Protoss Welmu View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-27 #154 Russia Zerg Aristeo Poland Zerg ParanOid Poland Zerg Zazu Germany Zerg Anbu Netherlands Zerg hjop, Sweden Zerg LaLuSh, USA Terran Illusion, Finland Protoss Welmu View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-11-02 #147 Denmark Protoss BabyKnight France Terran hG Germany Terran mEtRo Netherlands Zerg hjop View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-09 #149 Czech Republic Zerg DeViL Poland Protoss Yayba Germany Terran Rmdx Sweden Zerg vOddy View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-16 #151 Ukraine Protoss Underdark Russia Zerg Elbegast Russia Zerg VERDI Finland Protoss kiljardi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-23 #153 Denmark Protoss BabyKnight Germany Terran NoXOuT Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE France Terran hG View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-11-30 #155 Poland Zerg ParanOid Germany Terran DarkHydra Germany Terran kauP Italy Zerg ZyM View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-11-03 #1 Romania Zerg DeathAngel China Protoss LamBorGhiNi
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-11-10 #2 France Terran hG Norway Zerg HydraFucaZ
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-11-17 #3 Poland Protoss Indy Germany Protoss Sohel
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-11-24 #4 Germany Protoss HiTcH Norway Zerg Opie
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]