Go4SC2 November 2010 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Romania DeathAngel
2
 Sweden SjoW
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Italy ClouD
0
 Germany HasuObs
2
 Finland cast
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Sweden MaDFroG
1
 Germany AZZLACK
2
 Sweden merz
0
 Finland eNvious
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
1
 Poland Druzdil
0
 Poland Tarson
2
Quarterfinals
 Romania DeathAngel
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany HasuObs
2
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Germany AZZLACK
0
 Finland eNvious
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Poland Tarson
2
Semifinals
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany HasuObs
1
 Finland eNvious
1
 Poland Tarson
2
Finals
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Poland Tarson
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
3112
Quarterfinals
251
Semifinals
13
Finals
2
Winner
1

Results: November ranking cups[edit]

The following cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the November final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups got 10 points, these players are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2st
75pts
3nd
60pts
4rd
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2010-11-07 #53 Italy Terran ClouD Ukraine Terran Strelok Sweden Zerg MaDFroG Poland Zerg Tefel Poland Protoss Draco, Germany Terran inuh, France Protoss FremAN, Poland Protoss SLiDeR View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-11-14 #55 Poland Terran Tarson Finland Terran eNvious Sweden Terran merz Spain Terran LucifroN Italy Terran ClouD, Germany Terran Kas, Germany Terran GoOdy, Ukraine Protoss White-Ra View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-11-21 #57 Sweden Terran SjoW Germany Terran GoOdy Ukraine Terran Strelok Poland Zerg ParanOid Germany Terran Kakashi, Greece Protoss g4me_ov3r, Spain Zerg LoLvsxD, Ukraine Terran Strelok View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-11-28 #59 Russia Terran Brat_OK Russia Zerg Aristeo Finland Terran eNvious Sweden Terran mover Poland Zerg Nerchio, Serbia Terran Beastyqt, Ukraine Zerg Bly, Ukraine Protoss White-Ra View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2010-11-03 #52 Ukraine Terran Kas Sweden Zerg MaDFroG Germany Protoss iNSoLeNCE France Zerg MoMaN View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2010-11-10 #54 Ukraine Terran Kas Poland Terran Tarson Poland Zerg Nerchio Belarus Zerg LoWeLy View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
Cancelled #56
2010-11-24 #58 Romania Protoss NightEnD Sweden Terran FuRy Poland Terran Gomas Germany Terran Kakashi View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]