Go4SC2 May 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
366Cup 366 2014-05-01 Poland Zicon small.png SeninSkillforge std.png3 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Elazer--
367Cup 367 2014-05-04 France Picon small.png ChubzAilogo std.png3 : 2Romania Ticon small.png RobbyG$208.13€150
368Cup 368 2014-05-08 United Kingdom Zicon small.png JonnyREccoVega squadron std.png2 : 0Ukraine Zicon small.png Bly--
369Cup 369 2014-05-11 South Korea Picon small.png First2014-05-11Logo filler std.png2 : 1France Picon small.png Lilbow$206.4€150
370Cup 370 2014-05-15 Germany Zicon small.png roofNrslogo std.png3 : 2Russia Ticon small.png Noname--
371Cup 371 2014-05-18 Poland Zicon small.png SeninSkillforge std.png3 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Nerchio$205.44€150
372Cup 372 2014-05-22 Russia Ticon small.png NonameTeam Spectre std.png2 : 1Russia Picon small.png DmC--
373Cup 373 2014-05-25 Germany Picon small.png ShoWTimEESClogo std.png3 : 1Germany Zicon small.png Hanfy$204.4€150
374Cup 374 2014-05-29 South Korea Zicon small.png HyuNRoccatlogo std.png2 : 0Denmark Picon small.png WPz--

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
1Cup 1 2014-05-05 South Korea Zicon small.png GoldenAilogo std.png2 : 0Denmark Ticon small.png Lillekanin$104.07€75
2Cup 2 2014-05-12 Poland Zicon small.png TefelDignitaslogo std.png2 : 0United Kingdom Zicon small.png JonnyREcco$103.17€75
3Cup 3 2014-05-19 Norway Zicon small.png SnuteLiquidlogo std.png2 : 1Germany Zicon small.png roof$102.81€75
4Cup 4 2014-05-26 Ukraine Zicon small.png BlyTeamacerlogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png DaNa$102.33€75

Monthly Winners[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on June 17, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.35466 USD.

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Senin
2
 Croatia frozz
1
 South Korea Golden
2
 Germany Ascending
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea HyuN
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia DMC
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Germany Hanfy
1
 Poland Elazer
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Senin
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea First
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia DMC
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea First
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Elazer
1
Finals
 South Korea Golden
2
 Norway Snute
0

External Links[edit]