Go4SC2 March 2015 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Weekly Winners[edit]

Cup Date Winner Team
Cup 450 March 1 Russia Protoss CoolTea Team Extreme Supremacy Extreme Supremacy
Cup 451 March 5 France Protoss Relmer Punchline ESC Punchline ESC
Cup 452 March 8 Denmark Terran Bunny Team Liquid Team Liquid
Cup 453 March 12 Ukraine Terran Strelok Cascade Cascade
Cup 454 March 15 Sweden Zerg SortOf ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Cup 455 March 19 Norway Zerg Snute Team Liquid Team Liquid
Cup 456 March 22 New Zealand Zerg Petraeus MYinsanity mYinsanity
Cup 457 March 26 Russia Protoss Verdi User:Mikelino/Team Skill Capped Team Skill Kapped
Cup 458 March 29 Germany Protoss ShoWTimE Team ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on May 5th.

Prize Pool[edit]

€600 EUR are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD €  EUR Player Team
1st $ €300 Norway Zerg Snute Team Liquid Team Liquid
" <strong class="error">Expression error: Unexpected / operator.</strong>" is not a number.
2nd $ €150 Russia Protoss Verdi User:Mikelino/Team Skill Capped Team Skill Kapped
" <strong class="error">Expression error: Unexpected / operator.</strong>" is not a number.
3rd-4th $ €75 Russia Protoss DmC Vega Squadron Vega Squadron
New Zealand Zerg Petraeus MYinsanity mYinsanity
"<strong class="error">Expression error: Unexpected / operator.</strong>" is not a number.
"<strong class="error">Expression error: Unexpected / operator.</strong>" is not a number.

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Russia DmC
2
 Russia Elifas
0
 Latvia kAnJi
2
 United Kingdom TeebuL
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Sweden Prospect
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Ukraine KoyoT
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Germany Lemur
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden DestiNeoX
0
 Ukraine memOryfreak
0
 Norway Snute
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Russia DmC
2
 Latvia kAnJi
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Germany Lemur
0
 Poland Elazer
1
 Norway Snute
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Russia DmC
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 Norway Snute
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia Verdi
2
 Norway Snute
3

External Links[edit]