Go4SC2 March 2012 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 Germany Socke
0
 Poland SodoN
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea PhoeNix
2
 Germany iRa
0
 Turkey Sleeep
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Poland smileyGREEN
0
 Sweden Forsen
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Poland Tarson
2
 France hG
1
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 South Korea HyuN
1
 South Korea PhoeNix
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Russia TitaN
2
 Poland Tarson
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
Semifinals
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 South Korea PhoeNix
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
Finals
 Russia LiveZerg
1
 Russia TitaN
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2012-03-04 #178 Poland Zerg Nerchio Austria Protoss monchi Poland Zerg ParanOid Canada Protoss Attero Russia Terran Turuk, Germany Terran kauP, Germany Protoss Jaxx, Russia Zerg LiveZerg View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-11 #180 Russia Zerg LiveZerg Russia Zerg Aristeo South Korea Terran Polt Portugal Zerg sYz Denmark Protoss Sava, Germany Zerg Hanfy, Germany Zerg yajeed, Romania Protoss NightEnD View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-18 #182 Russia Protoss TitaN Poland Protoss MaNa Sweden Terran SjoW South Korea Zerg HyuN Switzerland Zerg biGs, Portugal Zerg sYz, Ukraine Protoss Underdark, Poland Zerg Nerchio View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-25 #184 Russia Zerg LiveZerg South Korea Zerg HyuN Poland Protoss MaNa Finland Protoss Welmu South Korea Zerg PhoeNix, Switzerland Zerg biGs, Poland Terran funkay, Poland Zerg Nerchio View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2012-03-07 #179 United Kingdom Zerg JonnyREcco France Zerg Eeel South Korea Zerg PhoeNix Poland Zerg SodoN View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-14 #181 Poland Terran Forte Poland Terran DieStar USA Protoss RaNgeD Germany Protoss Chimpera View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-21 #183 Poland Terran Tarson Poland Terran Dejmien Poland Zerg SodoN Finland Terran Gruang View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-03-28 #185 France Zerg BsK United Kingdom Zerg JonnyREcco South Korea Zerg PhoeNix Germany Zerg Boyakasha View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2012-03-01 #1 France Terran hG Turkey Protoss Sleeep
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-03-08 #2 Germany Protoss Socke Germany Protoss Tarrantius
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-03-15 #3 Poland Terran DieStar Germany Protoss iRa
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-03-22 #4 Sweden Zerg Forsen Poland Zerg smileyGREEN
View the bracket for this tournament

External Links[edit]

References[edit]