Go4SC2 March 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Finland Satiini
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
 France Stephano
2
 Germany AcRo
0
 Germany inuh
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Czech Republic Kusai
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Poland Tarson
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Sweden mover
0
 Germany RINE
2
 France Laukyo
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 France Stephano
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany RINE
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Russia Happy
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
Finals
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Ukraine Kas
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
2113
Quarterfinals
62
Semifinals
4
Finals
2
Winner
1

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1th
100pts + €200
2st
75pts
3nd
60pts
4rd
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-03-13 #88 Germany Terran GoOdy Sweden Protoss SaSe Poland Protoss MaNa Russia Terran Brat_OK Sweden Terran SjoW, Sweden Terran merz, Finland Terran Satiini, Ukraine Terran Strelok View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-20 #90 Ukraine Terran Kas Finland Terran Satiini Netherlands ServaNT Ukraine Terran Strelok Spain Zerg VortiX, Poland Terran Gomas, Finland Zerg Jon, Lithuania Terran Fargo View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-27 #92 France Zerg Stephano Poland Zerg Tefel Poland Zerg Nerchio Russia Terran Happy Poland Terran Tarson, Czech Republic Protoss Lopata, France Terran Laukyo, Germany Zerg DarKFoRcE View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-03-02 #86 Russia Terran Brat_OK Poland Zerg Nerchio Russia Terran Unix France Zerg MiNiMaTh View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-09 #87 Poland Zerg Nerchio Germany Zerg morph Russia Zerg ho8ot Germany Zerg FallY View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-16 #89 Lithuania Terran Fargo Chile Zerg KiLLeR France Protoss Adelscott France Terran Laukyo View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-23 #91 Poland Terran Tarson Russia Terran Happy Ukraine Zerg Bly Poland Terran DieStar View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-03-30 #93 Russia Terran Happy Lithuania Terran Fargo France Zerg Stephano Bulgaria Protoss Splendour View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-03-03 #1 Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA Belarus Zerg LoWeLy
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-03-10 #2 Germany Protoss AcRo Germany Terran inuh
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-03-17 #3 Germany Zerg Delphi Sweden Terran mover
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-03-24 #4 Germany Terran Rine Czech Republic Protoss Kusai
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

  • Replays can be found here by clicking on 'vs' for each match.

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]