Go4SC2 July 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
384Cup 384 2014-07-03 Spain Picon small.png ToXiCKarnage esports std.png
Space filler flag.png Space filler race.png TBD--
385Cup 385 2014-07-06 South Korea Picon small.png FirstZZZZZLogo filler std.png2 : 0Romania Picon small.png NightEnD$203.82€150
386Cup 386 2014-07-10 Denmark Ticon small.png LillekaninAilogo std.png2 : 1South Korea Picon small.png Kan--
387Cup 387 2014-07-13 Norway Zicon small.png SnuteLiquid2017logo std.png2 : 1South Korea Picon small.png Hunter$204.06€150
388Cup 388 2014-07-17 Germany Zicon small.png HaNfyCascadelogo std.png2 : 0Russia Picon small.png SpellSinger--
389Cup 389 2014-07-20 Russia Picon small.png CoolTeaTeam Spectre std.png2 : 0South Korea Picon small.png Hunter$202.96€150
390Cup 390 2014-07-24 Poland Zicon small.png ElazerAtgaminglogo std.png3 : 1Poland Zicon small.png Senin--
391Cup 391 2014-07-27 South Korea Ticon small.png jjakjiMyinsanitylogo std.png3 : 0Sweden Zicon small.png SortOf$201.47€150
392Cup 392 2014-07-31 Poland Zicon small.png SeninSkillforge std.png2 : 1South Korea Picon small.png Kan--

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Cup Date Winner Score Loser Prize ($ USD) Prize (€  EUR)
1Cup 1 2014-07-07 South Korea Ticon small.png MMATeamacerlogo std.png2 : 1Czech Republic Zicon small.png TomikuS$102.05€75
2Cup 2 2014-07-14 South Korea Zicon small.png HyuNRoccatlogo std.png2 : 1South Korea Picon small.png Patience$102.15€75
3Cup 3 2014-07-21 South Korea Picon small.png PatienceAilogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Senin$101.43€75
4Cup 4 2014-07-28 South Korea Ticon small.png jjakjiMyinsanitylogo std.png2 : 0Poland Zicon small.png Senin$100.78€75

Monthly Winners[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on August 20, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.32590 USD.

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Senin
2
 Poland DaNa
1
 Luxembourg JackO
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Latvia kAnJi
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea First
2
 Russia Cooltea
0
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Poland Killerbee
0
 Spain ToxiC
2
 Russia DMC
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Senin
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany Hanfy
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland souL
0
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Spain ToxiC
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 South Korea First
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
Finals
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea HyuN
2

External Links[edit]