Go4SC2 July 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia ho8ot
0
 Bulgaria Kalin
1
 Russia sLivko
2
 Russia Siw
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Rmdx
0
 Poland Tarson
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine Underdark
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 France Stephano
2
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Russia VERDI
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland MaNa
0
 Russia sLivko
2
 Russia Siw
2
 Poland Tarson
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France Stephano
1
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
Semifinals
 Russia sLivko
2
 Russia Siw
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
Finals
 Russia sLivko
0
 Poland Nerchio
3
  • Rasowy was replaced by ho8ot.
  • Farmer was replaced by Underdark.
  • Zazu was replaced by LoWeLy.

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-07-24 #121 France Zerg Stephano Poland Protoss MaNa Poland Zerg Nerchio Poland Terran Tarson Poland Zerg Tefel, Germany Zerg SaltTheWound, Russia Terran Happy, Russia Protoss Siw View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-07-31 #123 Germany Terran GoOdy Russia Zerg sLivko Russia Zerg Aristeo Poland Protoss MaNa Poland Zerg Tefel, Finland Protoss elfi, Belarus Zerg LoWeLy, France Terran AureS View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-07-06 #118 Russia Protoss Siw Poland Terran Tarson Russia Terran Turuk France Protoss Adelscott View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-07-13 #119 Germany Terran GoOdy Poland Protoss MaNa Poland Zerg Nerchio Poland Terran funkay View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-07-20 #120 Poland Zerg Nerchio Russia Protoss VERDI France Terran Origine Poland Protoss MaNa View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-07-27 #122 Ukraine Terran Strelok Bulgaria Protoss Kalin Russia Zerg ho8ot Ukraine Protoss Underdark View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-07-07 #1 Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA Poland Zerg Zazu
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-07-14 #2 Poland Protoss MaNa Ukraine Zerg Bly
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-07-21 #3 Poland Protoss MaNa Germany Protoss Farmer
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-07-28 #4 Poland Terran Rasowy Germany Terran Rmdx
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Replays can be found by clicking on the vs. for each match at Monthly Finals July 2011.

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]