Go4SC2 January 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Germany FallY
0
 Finland Satiini
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany AcRo
0
 Romania DeathAngel
2
 Poland funkay
0
 France Stephano
1
 Poland DieStar
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 France Adelscott
2
 Lithuania Fargo
0
 Poland Druzdil
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Finland Satiini
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Romania DeathAngel
0
 Poland DieStar
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 France Adelscott
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Finals
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
385
Quarterfinals
242
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Winner
1

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1th
100pts + €200
2st
75pts
3nd
60pts
4rd
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-01-02 #69 Finland Terran Satiini France Zerg Stephano Ukraine Terran Kas Ukraine Terran Strelok Poland Terran DieStar, Sweden Terran merz, Poland Protoss MaNa, Portugal Zerg sYz View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-09 #71 Ukraine Terran Strelok Ukraine Protoss White-Ra Germany Protoss Socke Poland Terran funkay Finland Terran eNvious, Ukraine Terran Kas, Sweden Zerg UniQ, Russia Protoss Pomi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-16 #73 Germany Terran GoOdy France Zerg MoMaN Sweden Zerg MorroW Netherlands Terran ServaNT Russia Protoss Siw, Poland Protoss cHoBo, Czech Republic Protoss Lopata, Sweden Terran Jimpo View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-23 #75 Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA Poland Terran DieStar Lithuania Terran Fargo Ukraine Terran Strelok Bulgaria Protoss Splendour, Portugal Zerg sYz, France Adelscott, Germany Terran TLO View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-30 #77 Sweden Terran SjoW Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA Ukraine Terran Kas Ukraine Terran Strelok Russia Protoss Pomi, Poland Protoss Forte, Russia Terran Brat_OK, Poland Terran Gomas View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-01-05 #70 Poland Protoss MaNa Poland Protoss SLiDeR Lithuania Terran Fargo Ukraine Zerg Bly View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-12 #72 Poland Terran funkay Germany Protoss Farmer France Protoss Adelscott Germany Protoss Ravage View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-19 #74 Sweden Terran Jimpo Romania Zerg decemvre Russia Zerg ho8ot France Protoss neX View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-01-26 #76 France Zerg Stephano France Protoss Adelscott Belarus Zerg LoWeLy France Protoss ekSi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-01-06 #1 Poland Terran Tarson Germany Zerg FallY
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-01-13 #2 Germany Protoss AcRo Romania Zerg DeathAngel
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-01-20 #3 Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA Denmark Terran Drafter
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-01-27 #4 Belarus Zerg LoWeLy Poland Terran Druzdil
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

Replays for each match can be found by clicking on each vs. at Monthly Finals January 2011.

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]