Go4SC2 February 2012 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Elbegast
2
 Poland Dejmien
0
 France hG
0
 Czech Republic nukestrike
2
 Russia TitaN
2
 Poland DieStar
0
 Turkey Sleeep
1
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Germany Sheggi
0
 Poland Zazu
W
 Poland Dana
-
 Poland SodoN
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Ukraine mantis
1
 France Eeel
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Elbegast
0
 Czech Republic nukestrike
2
 Russia TitaN
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Eeel
1
Semifinals
 Czech Republic nukestrike
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
Finals
 Russia TitaN
1
 Poland Nerchio
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
100pts + €200
2nd
75pts
3rd
60pts
4th
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2012-02-05 #171 Belarus Zerg LoWeLy Czech Republic Terran nukestrike France Zerg Eeel Germany Terran NoXOuT Finland Protoss Welmu, Portugal Zerg sYz, Sweden Zerg Seala, South Korea Protoss ReaL View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-12 #173 Russia Terran TitaN Ukraine Zerg Bly Russia Zerg Aristeo Spain Zerg EviLiS Russia Terran Brat_OK, France Protoss RiSK, France Zerg KenZy, Finland Protoss elfi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-26 #176 Poland Zerg Nerchio China Protoss DreAm Poland Zerg Tefel Poland Zerg DaNa Austria Protoss MoRt, Russia Zerg sLivko, Turkey Protoss Sleeep, Russia Zerg ho8ot View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2012-02-01 #170 Sweden Zerg Forsen Germany Terran Rmdx Poland Terran DieStar Poland Protoss prabuty View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-08 #172 Russia Protoss Elbegast Poland Zerg Matiz France Zerg BsK Poland Terran DieStar View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-15 #174 France Zerg Eeel Poland Zerg SodoN Russia Protoss Elbegast Lithuania Protoss Arew View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-22 #175 South Korea Zerg HyuN Poland Terran KarLosH Russia Protoss Elbegast Poland Zerg DaNa View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2012-02-29 #177 Sweden Zerg Naugrim Sweden Protoss Seiplo Sweden Zerg SortOf Poland Zerg DaNa View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2012-02-02 #1 France Terran hG Poland Zerg Zazu
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-02-09 #2 Ukraine Zerg Bly Turkey Protoss Sleeep
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-02-16 #3 Ukraine Protoss Mantis Germany Protoss Sheggi
View the bracket for this tournament
2012-02-23 #4 Germany Protoss iRa Poland Terran Dejmien
View the bracket for this tournament

External Links[edit]

References[edit]