Go4SC2 April 2011 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 France Stephano
2
 Bulgaria Jei
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Poland Tarson
2
 Bulgaria Kalin
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Germany Farmer
0
 Poland DieStar
2
 Switzerland biGs
2
 Czech Republic Kusai
0
 Russia Aristeo
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
 Poland Tefel
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Romania DeathAngel
0
 Russia Happy
2
Quarterfinals
 France Stephano
2
 Poland Tarson
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Poland DieStar
1
 Switzerland biGs
2
 Russia Aristeo
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 France Stephano
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Switzerland biGs
1
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Russia Happy
3

Qualification Cups[edit]

The top two of each Premium Qualifier was directly invited to the Monthly finals. The Wednesday and Sunday cups gave players a chance to earn ranking points for the final. Places 9-16th in Sunday cups and places 5-8th in Wednesday cups gets 10 points, these are not included here.

Sunday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1th
100pts + €200
2st
75pts
3nd
60pts
4rd
40pts
5-8th
25pts
Links
2011-04-03 #94 Germany Zerg DarKFoRcE France Terran AureS Austria Protoss xEi Germany Zerg Akki France Terran effecto, Russia Terran Happy, Germany Protoss iNSoLeNCE, Poland Protoss MaNa View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-10 #96 France Zerg Stephano Italy Terran ClouD Bulgaria Protoss Kalin Serbia Terran Beastyqt Germany Terran GoOdy, Spain Zerg VortiX, Germany Protoss Jaxx, Finland Protoss elfi View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-17 #98 France Zerg Stephano Poland Protoss SLiDeR Ukraine Terran Strelok Poland Zerg Tefel Poland Terran Tarson, Ukraine Terran Strelok, France Terran SonG, Italy Protoss StriKeR View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-24 #100 Russia Terran Happy Netherlands Terran ServaNT Russia Protoss Siw Russia Protoss Scooter Germany Zerg morph, Turkey Protoss Sleeep, Poland Protoss cHoBo, Ukraine Protoss Underdark View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Date
#
1st
75pts
2nd
60pts
3rd
40pts
4th
25pts
Links
2011-04-06 #95 Poland Terran DieStar Poland Terran Tarson Russia Terran Happy Ukraine Terran KoreanAir View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-13 #97 Ukraine Zerg HappyZerg France Terran Laukyo Ukraine Zerg UkraineStar Russia Zerg ho8ot View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-20 #99 Switzerland Zerg biGs Poland Terran DieStar Germany Zerg morph Germany Protoss KnowMe View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD
2011-04-27 #101 Switzerland Zerg biGs Bulgaria Protoss Kalin Russia sLivko Italy StarEagle View the bracket for this tournament View this tournament on TLPD

Thursday Premium Qualifiers[edit]

Date
#
1st
2nd
Links
2011-04-07 #1 Romania Zerg DeathAngel Serbia Terran Beastyqt
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-04-14 #2 Russia Terran Happy Russia Zerg Aristeo
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-04-21 #3 Belarus Zerg LoWeLy Czech Republic Protoss Kusai
View the bracket for this tournament
2011-04-28 #4 Germany Protoss Farmer Bulgaria Protoss Jei
View the bracket for this tournament

Replay Packs[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]