Fragbite Masters - Qualifier #4

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Main Event   Qualifier #1   Qualifier #2   Qualifier #3   Qualifier #4   Group Stage #1   Group Stage #2    


Fragbite Masters - Qualifier #4
Fragbite Masters.png
League Information
Organizer: fragbite.se
Sponsor: comhem, PokerStars
Game Version: Heart of the Swarm
Event Type: Online
Location: Sweden Sweden
Format: Four Qualifiers, Two Group Stage, Grand Finals
Prize pool: 160,000 SEK
Date: 2013-09-11
Links: Website
Maps
Akilon Wastes • Bel'Shir Vestige • Derelict Watcher • Polar Night • Yeonsu • Frost • Whirlwind


About[edit]

The Qualifier #4 will allow 4 players to qualify to the Fragbite Masters.

Format[edit]

  • A maximum of 128 players in a Single-Elimination Bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3 with a pre-determined first map at each round.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
NoTeamLogo.png
South Korea Arthur
Complexitylogo std.png
USA qxc
Mouzlogo std.png
Sweden hOpe
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden MorroW

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Flash wolves std.png
Taiwan Hui
Milllogo std.png
South Korea ForGG
Alliancelogo std.png
Sweden SortOf
Flash wolves std.png
Taiwan Has
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
Acerlogo std.png
Poland ParanOid
Atnlogo std.png
Germany Socke
Navilogo std.png
Ukraine Strelok
Mouzlogo std.png
Sweden hOpe
CMStormlogo std.png
South Africa PandaTank
Complexitylogo std.png
USA qxc
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Flash wolves std.png
Taiwan Ian
NoTeamLogo.png
South Korea Arthur
3DClanlogo std.png
Russia Noname
Flash wolves std.png
Taiwan Slam
Milllogo std.png
USA Goswser
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Lucky

Brackets (Complete bracket)[edit]

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 16
 Norway Kongla
0
Kongla Picon small.png
Zicon small.png SortOf
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Melle
2
 Poland ParanOid
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
hOpe Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Uesugi
  Uesugi
0
 Poland Tefel
2
Tefel Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Mekar
 Sweden Mekar
0
 South Korea TheStC
2
 Taiwan Has
1
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
1
 France Chubz
0
 Croatia frozz
2
 Sweden Bischu
2
Bischu Picon small.png
Ticon small.png souL
 Poland souL
1
Quarterfinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Melle
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
hOpe Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Tefel
 Poland Tefel
0
 South Korea TheStC
2
TheStC Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
1
 Croatia frozz
0
frozz Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Bischu
 Sweden Bischu
2
Semifinals
 Sweden SortOf
1
SortOf Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png hOpe
 Sweden hOpe
2
 South Korea TheStC
2
TheStC Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Bischu
 Sweden Bischu
1
Finals
 Sweden hOpe
2
 South Korea TheStC
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 16
 Germany Socke
1
Socke Picon small.png
Zicon small.png LiveZerg
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 Taiwan Hui
0
 South Korea Arthur
2
 Taiwan Ian
2
 Taiwan Slam
1
 Finland Jagelius
0
Jagelius Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Duggi
 Sweden Duggi
2
 South Africa PandaTank
0
PandaTank Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Strelok
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Sweden Shadowelock
0
Shadowelock Ticon small.png
Picon small.png StarNaN
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 South Korea Ghost
2
Ghost Picon small.png
Picon small.png NeOAnGeL
 France NeOAnGeL
1
 Sweden Firkraag
1
  spirit
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia LiveZerg
1
LiveZerg Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Arthur
  
GreenCheck.png
TBD
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
 South Korea Arthur
2
 Taiwan Ian
2
 Sweden Duggi
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Strelok Ticon small.png
Picon small.png StarNaN
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 South Korea Ghost
2
  spirit
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Arthur
2
 Taiwan Ian
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Strelok Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Ghost
 South Korea Ghost
1
Finals
 South Korea Arthur
2
Arthur Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Strelok
 Ukraine Strelok
1
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 16
 Spain ToXiC
0
ToXiC Picon small.png
Picon small.png sLh
 Poland sLh
2
 Poland uzer
2
uzer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Noname
 Russia Noname
1
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Miniraser Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Ourk
 United Kingdom Ourk
0
 Sweden Tmeister
0
 France NeverDie
2
 USA qxc
2
 Finland Protosser
0
 Germany KnowMe
0
KnowMe Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Lucky
 South Korea Lucky
2
 Denmark Sonder
1
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Poland funkay
2
 Poland Noga
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland sLh
0
sLh Picon small.png
Zicon small.png uzer
 Poland uzer
2
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Miniraser Zicon small.png
Picon small.png NeverDie
 France NeverDie
0
 USA qxc
2
 South Korea Lucky
1
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Poland funkay
1
Semifinals
 Poland uzer
2
uzer Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Miniraser
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 USA qxc
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
Finals
 Poland uzer
0
uzer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png qxc
 USA qxc
2
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 16
 United Kingdom kelsul
1
kelsul Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png PengWin
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Israel Mosko
0
 Denmark Pink
2
 Poland ArkoN
0
ArkoN Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png henry
 Poland henry
2
 USA Goswser
2
Goswser Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Jarod
 Romania Jarod
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Poland basior
0
 Sweden Mafarazzo
0
Mafarazzo Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Matiz
 Poland Matiz
2
 South Korea waCk
2
 Sweden Hoofen
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
Daisy Picon small.png
Ticon small.png JAJCO
 Poland JAJCO
0
Quarterfinals
 Switzerland PengWin
0
PengWin Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Pink
 Denmark Pink
2
 Poland henry
0
henry Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Goswser
 USA Goswser
2
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Poland Matiz
1
 South Korea waCk
2
waCk Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Daisy
 South Korea Daisy
0
Semifinals
 Denmark Pink
0
Pink Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Goswser
 USA Goswser
2
 Sweden MorroW
2
 South Korea waCk
0
Finals
 USA Goswser
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
Personal tools