Fragbite Masters - Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Main Event   Qualifier #1   Qualifier #2   Qualifier #3   Qualifier #4   Group Stage #1   Group Stage #2    


Fragbite Masters - Qualifier #2
Fragbite Masters.png
League Information
Organizer: fragbite.se
Sponsor: comhem, PokerStars
Game Version: Heart of the Swarm
Event Type: Online
Location: Sweden Sweden
Format: Four Qualifiers, Two Group Stage, Grand Finals
Prize pool: 160,000 SEK
Date: 2013-09-04
Links: Website
Maps
Akilon Wastes • Bel'Shir Vestige • Derelict Watcher • Polar Night • Yeonsu • Frost • Whirlwind

About[edit]

The Qualifier #2 will allow 4 players to qualify to the Fragbite Masters.

Format[edit]

  • A maximum of 128 players in a Single-Elimination Bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3 with a pre-determined first map at each round.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (0)
Encelogo std.png
Finland elfi
Llllogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Property std.png
Sweden RunA
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea sC

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
Copenhagenwolveslogo std.png
Denmark Bunny
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Lucky
Roxicon std.png
Russia TitaN
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Alliancelogo std.png
Sweden SortOf
Encelogo std.png
Finland elfi
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
CMStormlogo std.png
South Africa PandaTank
Fnaticlogo std.png
Finland Naama
Roccatlogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
NoTeamLogo.png
South Korea San
Navilogo std.png
Ukraine Strelok
Milllogo std.png
USA Goswser
NoTeamLogo.png
South Korea Genius
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea sC
Navilogo std.png
Belarus LoWeLy
Mouzlogo std.png
Poland MaNa
NoTeamLogo.png
South Korea Shuttle
Virtuslogo std.png
Russia sLivko
Acerlogo std.png
South Korea MMA

Brackets (Complete bracket)[edit]

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 16
 Sweden Tmeister
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 South Korea Daisy
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 South Korea Lucky
2
 Sweden MorroW
1
 Poland sLh
2
sLh Picon small.png
Zicon small.png DaNa
 Poland DaNa
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
SortOf Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Pink
 Denmark Pink
0
 Germany AcRo
1
AcRo Picon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland ParanOid
2
 Sweden StarNaN
1
 South Korea TheStC
1
 South Korea Genius
2
Quarterfinals
 Denmark Bunny
2
Bunny Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Bischu
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
GreenCheck.png
  
Yeonsu
 Sweden Bischu
1
 South Korea Lucky
2
 Poland sLh
0
 Sweden SortOf
1
SortOf Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland ParanOid
2
ParanOid Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Genius
 South Korea Genius
1
Semifinals
 Denmark Bunny
2
 South Korea Lucky
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
uThermal Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png ParanOid
GreenCheck.png
  
Yeonsu
 Poland ParanOid
0
Finals
 Denmark Bunny
0
Bunny Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 16
 Finland Naama
2
Naama Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Tefel
 Poland Tefel
0
 Poland CruiseR
0
CruiseR Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png DIMAGA
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Norway SolO
0
SolO Zicon small.png
Picon small.png TitaN
 Russia TitaN
2
 South Korea Revenge
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Sweden gillon
1
 United Kingdom Ourk
2
  Filip
0
 Russia sLivko
2
 Finland Jagelius
2
 Czech Republic Temnotal
0
 Hungary Giantt
0
 Finland elfi
2
Quarterfinals
 Finland Naama
0
Naama Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png DIMAGA
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Russia TitaN
1
TitaN Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Strelok
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
  
GreenCheck.png
Yeonsu
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 United Kingdom Ourk
1
 Russia sLivko
2
 Finland Jagelius
0
Jagelius Picon small.png
Picon small.png elfi
 Finland elfi
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
DIMAGA Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Strelok
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Russia sLivko
0
sLivko Zicon small.png
Picon small.png elfi
  
GreenCheck.png
TBD
 Finland elfi
2
Finals
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
DIMAGA Zicon small.png
Picon small.png elfi
 Finland elfi
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea sC
2
sC Ticon small.png
Picon small.png beSharp
 Sweden beSharp
0
 South Africa PandaTank
2
PandaTank Picon small.png
Ticon small.png funkay
 Poland funkay
0
 Sweden Najzmajs
0
Najzmajs Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Goswser
 USA Goswser
2
 Sweden Shadowelock
0
Shadowelock Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Heshla
 Denmark Heshla
2
 South Korea San
2
San Picon small.png
Picon small.png Kongla
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
 Norway Kongla
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Miniraser Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png LiveZErg
 Russia LiveZErg
0
 Germany Hanfy
0
 Sweden Snuffe
2
 South Korea Shuttle
1
Shuttle Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png souL
 Poland souL
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea sC
2
sC Ticon small.png
Picon small.png PandaTank
 South Africa PandaTank
0
 USA Goswser
2
Goswser Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Heshla
 Denmark Heshla
0
 South Korea San
2
San Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Miniraser
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Sweden Snuffe
1
Snuffe Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png souL
 Poland souL
2
Semifinals
 South Korea sC
2
sC Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Goswser
GreenCheck.png
  
Yeonsu
 USA Goswser
0
 South Korea San
2
San Picon small.png
Ticon small.png souL
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
 Poland souL
0
Finals
 South Korea sC
2
 South Korea San
1
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 16
  Gimme
0
Gimme Picon small.png
Picon small.png RunA
 Sweden RunA
2
 Sweden Romat
2
Romat Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Hoofen
 Sweden Hoofen
1
 Sweden Batan
0
Batan Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Crow
 France Crow
2
  granis
0
granis Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Prebs
 Norway Prebs
2
 South Korea Ghost
2
 Russia Noname
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Czech Republic maTTzouR
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Poland adrd
0
 Finland Protosser
1
Protosser Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden RunA
2
RunA Picon small.png
Picon small.png Romat
 Sweden Romat
0
 France Crow
2
Crow Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Prebs
 Norway Prebs
0
 South Korea Ghost
0
Ghost Picon small.png
Picon small.png MaNa
 Poland MaNa
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
BlinG Picon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineLord
GreenCheck.png
  
Yeonsu
 France MarineLord
0
Semifinals
 Sweden RunA
2
RunA Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Crow
 France Crow
1
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Picon small.png BlinG
GreenCheck.png
  
Yeonsu
  
GreenCheck.png
TBD
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
Finals
 Sweden RunA
2
RunA Picon small.png
Picon small.png MaNa
 Poland MaNa
1
Personal tools