Frag-o-Matic 16.0

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Frag-o-Matic 16.0 AIRBORNE
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Belgium Belgium
Prize pool:
€1,000 + Gaming Gear (≃ $1,302.17)
Start Date:
2013-02-28
End Date:
2013-03-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Netherlands Ticon small.png uThermal
Netherlands Zicon small.png Jona
Netherlands Picon small.png Sjaak
Belgium Picon small.png bouli
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
39

Frag-o-Matic 16.0 is the seventh iteration of the Frag-o-Matic series of Belgian LAN festivals featuring StarCraft II.

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool is €1,000, together with gaming gear for the top 3 players.

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on March 2, 2013: 1 EUR = 1.30217 USD.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
1. Netherlands Picon small.png Sjaak 5-0-0 10-0
2. Netherlands Picon small.png epikfaal 4-0-1 8-4
3. Netherlands Flidiot 2-1-2 6-5
4. Netherlands coolstoel 1-2-2 5-6
5. Belgium Droflen 1-1-3 3-7
6. Belgium Akroma 0-0-5 0-10

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
1. Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus 5-0-0 10-0
2. Netherlands Ticon small.png PbNoRe 4-0-1 8-3
3. Belgium Coach 3-0-2 7-4
4. Belgium Kayzen 2-0-3 4-6
5. Netherlands delusion2 1-0-4 2-8
6. Belgium Jerrelz 0-0-5 0-10

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
1. Belgium Picon small.png Xor 5-0-0 10-1
2. Belgium Picon small.png Bouli 4-0-1 9-2
3. Netherlands liquid 3-0-2 6-5
4. Belgium TryRaptor 2-0-3 5-6
5. Belgium Tokke 0-1-4 1-9
6. Netherlands Patato 0-1-4 1-9

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
1. Netherlands Ticon small.png uThermal 4-0-0 8-0
2. Netherlands Chevv 3-0-1 6-2
3. Netherlands BackWash 2-0-2 4-4
4. Belgium Pingu 1-0-3 2-6
5. Belgium Moony2012 0-0-4 0-8

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
1. Netherlands Ticon small.png SwitchBack 5-0-0 10-2
2. Belgium Zicon small.png veni 4-0-1 9-2
3. Netherlands Ticon small.png NervO 3-0-2 7-5
4. Belgium Sillenoz 2-0-3 5-6
5. Belgium Scepticus 1-0-4 2-8
6. Belgium Novartis 0-0-5 0-10

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
1. Netherlands Zicon small.png Fmtc 5-0-0 10-0
2. Netherlands Zicon small.png Ichiroku 4-0-1 8-3
3. Belgium Ticon small.png Azamato 3-0-2 7-4
4. Belgium SpideR 2-0-3 4-6
5. Belgium sillance 1-0-4 2-8
6. Belgium bersavil 0-0-5 0-10

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
1. Netherlands Zicon small.png Dimmert 5-0-0 10-1
2. Belgium boyboyluV 4-0-1 9-4
3. Netherlands Ticon small.png EsHKiDA 3-0-2 7-4
4. Belgium Jolatis 2-0-3 5-7
5. Belgium Azyra 1-0-4 3-8
6. Belgium Storm456 0-0-5 0-10

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
1. Netherlands Zicon small.png Jona 4-0-0 8-0
2. Netherlands Zicon small.png Timeh 3-0-1 6-2
3. Netherlands PinkUnicorn 2-0-2 4-4
4. Netherlands Nanochip 1-0-3 2-6
5. Belgium Steelkenny 0-0-4 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Netherlands Sjaak
2
 Netherlands Timeh
0
 Netherlands Fmtc
2
 Netherlands Chevv
0
 Netherlands PbNoRe
0
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Ichiroku
0
 Netherlands epikfaal
0
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Belgium Xor
0
 Belgium veni
2
 Netherlands SwitchBack
0
 Belgium Bouli
2
 Belgium boyboyluV
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Sjaak
2
 Netherlands Fmtc
0
 Netherlands Dimmert
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Belgium veni
0
 Belgium Bouli
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Semifinals
 Netherlands Sjaak
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Belgium Bouli
0
Winners' Finals
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Jona
1
Losers' Round 1
 Netherlands Timeh
2
 Netherlands Chevv
0
 Netherlands PbNoRe
2
 Netherlands Ichiroku
1
 Netherlands epikfaal
2
 Belgium Xor
0
 Netherlands SwitchBack
0
 Belgium boyboyluV
2
Losers' Round 2
 Belgium veni
2
 Netherlands Timeh
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Netherlands PbNoRe
0
 Netherlands Fmtc
2
 Netherlands epikfaal
0
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands SwitchBack
0
Losers' Round 3
 Belgium veni
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Netherlands Fmtc
2
 Netherlands Dimmert
0
Losers' Round 4
 Netherlands Sjaak
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Belgium Bouli
2
 Netherlands Fmtc
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Netherlands Sjaak
2
 Belgium Bouli
0
Losers' Finals
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Netherlands Sjaak
1
Grand Finals
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Netherlands Jona
2