Filthy NA Cup Weekly 16

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Filthy NA Cup Weekly #16
FilthyNACupWeeklyLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
FilthyRake
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-03-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Canada Ticon small.png Semper
Canada Zicon small.png Jig
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
USA Zicon small.png Neuro
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Maps
Chronology

Tournament Information[edit]

About[edit]

The Filthy NA Cup Weekly is a weekly online cup, primarily for players in the Americas, with a $100 prize pool.

Format[edit]

It is a single elimination tournament with the following setup:

  • Best of three until the finals.
  • Finals are best of five.
  • Default server: Americas

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $75 120 Canada Ticon small.png Semper Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
2nd $25 60 Canada Zicon small.png Jig Nocturnalgamerslogo std.png nocturnal Gamers
3rd-4th - 30 Mexico Zicon small.png Cham Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
USA Zicon small.png Neuro Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
5th-8th - 10 USA Zicon small.png Voltz ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Picon small.png Seigifried RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
Peru Zicon small.png BLord Thunder awaken logo std.png Thunder Awaken
USA Ticon small.png FuturE Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png Sloth E-Sports Club
9th-16th - 5 USA Ticon small.png ArriS ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Zicon small.png CalebAracous Psistormgaming.png PSISTORM Gaming
Canada Ticon small.png Prosper Litesportslogo sc2 std.png LiT eSports
USA Zicon small.png Freeedom Psistormgaming.png PSISTORM Gaming
USA Picon small.png poizon Psistormgaming.png PSISTORM Gaming
USA Zicon small.png Savage RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
USA Picon small.png mykohchoo RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
USA Ticon small.png WildGame RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Rootlogo std.png
Canada Semper
Thunder awaken logo std.png
Peru BLord
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Cham
Rootlogo std.png
USA Neuro
Logo filler std.png
USA Voltz

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA ArriS
0
 USA Voltz
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Canada Semper
2
 Canada Prosper
0
 USA Seigifried
2
 USA Freeedom
0
 Peru BLord
2
 USA poizon
0
 Canada Jig
2
 USA Savage
0
 USA FuturE
2
 USA mykohchoo
0
 USA Neuro
2
 USA WildGame
0
Quarterfinals
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA Voltz
1
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Seigifried
1
 Peru BLord
0
 Canada Jig
2
 USA FuturE
0
 USA Neuro
2
Semifinals
 Mexico Cham
1
 Canada Semper
2
 Canada Jig
2
 USA Neuro
0
Finals
 Canada Semper
3
Semper Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Jig
 Canada Jig
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]