Filthy NA Cup Weekly 14

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
[e][h]Filthy NA Cup Weekly #14
League Information
Organizer:
FilthyRake
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2017-03-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Mexico Zerg Cham
Netherlands Terran Optimus
South Korea Protoss TAiLS
South Korea Protoss Hush
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
Maps
Chronology

Tournament Information[edit]

About[edit]

The Filthy NA Cup Weekly is a weekly online cup, primarily for players in the Americas, with a $100 prize pool. Week 14 is a Global event, open to all players, with a $200 prize pool.

Format[edit]

It is a single elimination tournament with the following setup:

  • Best of three until the finals.
  • Finals are best of five.
  • Default server: Americas

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $150 240 Mexico Zerg Cham ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming
2nd $50 125 Netherlands Terran Optimus Dead Pixels Dead Pixels
3rd-4th - 60 South Korea Protoss TAiLS Team LeiFeng Team LeiFeng
South Korea Protoss Hush DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
5th-8th - 20 USA Terran FuturE Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club
Vietnam Zerg MeomaikA 1F Pro Gaming 1F Pro Gaming
Peru Zerg BLord Thunder Awaken Thunder Awaken
Canada Zerg Jig Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers
9th-16th - 10 Croatia Protoss goblin IsIMBA IsIMBA
USA Protoss Seigifried Rival Gaming Rival Gaming
Ukraine Zerg Bly Team expert Team expert
USA Protoss Caliber ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Bulgaria Terran ArchangeL ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Poland Terran Ziggy ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
USA Zerg GAMETIME Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club
Sweden Zerg Namshar Dead Pixels Dead Pixels

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Team LeiFeng
South Korea TAiLS
MYinsanity
Peru Smile
ROOT Gaming
Mexico Cham
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Hush
Dead Pixels
Netherlands Optimus
Team expert
Ukraine Bly
IsIMBA
Ukraine Hellraiser
Category:Free Agents
USA Voltz
Category:Free Agents
USA Caliber
1F Pro Gaming
Vietnam MeomaikA
Thunder Awaken
Peru BLord
Sloth E-Sports Club
USA GAMETIME
Nocturnal Gamers
Canada Jig
Dead Pixels
Sweden Namshar

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 USA FuturE
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea TAiLS
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
W
 USA Caliber
-
 Peru BLord
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
1
 South Korea Hush
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 USA GAMETIME
0
 Canada Jig
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
Quarterfinals
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA FuturE
0
 South Korea TAiLS
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
 Peru BLord
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Canada Jig
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
Semifinals
 Mexico Cham
2
 South Korea TAiLS
1
 South Korea Hush
1
 Netherlands Optimus
2
Finals
 Mexico Cham
3
 Netherlands Optimus
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]