Evil Geniuses Master's Cup Series VIII: Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< Evil Geniuses Master's Cup Series VIII

Group Stage[edit]

The teams are ranked by the number of matches they have won, followed by the number of games.

Group Stage
1. Team Liquid 9-2 32-14 32
2. SlayerS* 9-1 29-13 29
3. Team Acer 7-3 28-16 28
4. Quantic Gaming* 6-4 23-21 23
5. RoX 6-3 23-14 23
6. Team Empire 5-6 26-22 26
7. Fnatic 5-5 20-23 20
8. Team Dignitas 4-6 21-26 21
9. ROOT Gaming 3-7 17-27 17
10. Evil Geniuses 2-7 16-25 16
11. mousesports 2-8 15-29 15
12. compLexity Gaming 2-8 13-31 13

* SlayerS and Quantic Gaming disbanded before the playoffs, and were replaced by RoX and Team Empire.


Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 - Match 1[edit]

Evil Geniuses 2 3 ROOT Gaming

Week 1 - Match 6[edit]

Team Empire 4 0 compLexity Gaming

Week 1 - Match 3[edit]

Fnatic 3 1 Quantic Gaming

Week 1 - Match 4[edit]

Team Acer 1 3 RoX

Week 1 - Match 5[edit]

Team Liquid 3 2 Team Dignitas

Week 1 - Match 2[edit]

mousesports 0 4 SlayerS

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 - Match 1[edit]

Team Acer 3 2 Team Liquid

Week 2 - Match 2[edit]

mousesports 1 3 RoX

Week 2 - Match 3[edit]

Fnatic 3 1 compLexity Gaming

Week 2 - Match 4[edit]

Team Empire 2 3 SlayerS

Week 2 - Match 5[edit]

Team Dignitas 3 2 ROOT Gaming

Week 2 - Match 6[edit]

Evil Geniuses 2 3 Quantic Gaming

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 - Match 1[edit]

Team Acer 3 2 ROOT Gaming

Week 3 - Match 2[edit]

Team Empire 3 1 RoX

Week 3 - Match 3[edit]

mousesports 2 3 Team Liquid

Week 3 - Match 4[edit]

Quantic Gaming 1 3 Team Dignitas

Week 3 - Match 5[edit]

Fnatic 1 3 SlayerS

Week 3 - Match 6[edit]

compLexity Gaming 3 2 Evil Geniuses

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 - Match 1[edit]

RoX 3 2 Fnatic

Week 4 - Match 2[edit]

Team Dignitas 3 2 compLexity Gaming

Week 4 - Match 3[edit]

Quantic Gaming 3 2 Team Acer

Week 4 - Match 4[edit]

Team Empire 2 3 Team Liquid

Week 4 - Match 5[edit]

ROOT Gaming 3 1 mousesports

Week 4 - Match 6[edit]

SlayerS 3 2 Evil Geniuses

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 - Match 1[edit]

Team Liquid 1 3 Fnatic

Week 5 - Match 2[edit]

ROOT Gaming 0 4 Team Empire

Week 5 - Match 4[edit]

Team Dignitas 1 3 SlayerS

Week 5 - Match 4[edit]

Quantic Gaming 3 2 mousesports

Week 5 - Match 5[edit]

compLexity Gaming 0 4 Team Acer

Week 5 - Match 6 [edit]

RoX 3 1 Evil Geniuses

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 - Match 1[edit]

Quantic Gaming 4 0 Team Empire

Week 6 - Match 2[edit]

SlayerS 3 1 Team Acer

Week 6 - Match 3[edit]

ROOT Gaming 2 3 Fnatic

Week 6 - Match 5[edit]

RoX 4 0 Team Dignitas

Week 6 - Match 5 [edit]

compLexity Gaming 3 2 mousesports

Week 6 - Match 6[edit]

Evil Geniuses 0 4 Team Liquid


Week 7[edit]

Week 7 - Match 1[edit]

Team Empire 2 3 Team Dignitas

Week 7 - Match 2[edit]

Team Acer 4 0 Fnatic

Week 7 - Match 4[edit]

SlayerS 3 1 RoX

Week 7 - Match 4[edit]

Team Liquid 3 1 ROOT Gaming

Week 7 - Match 5[edit]

mousesports 3 1 Evil Geniuses

Week 7 - Match 6[edit]

Quantic Gaming 3 2 compLexity Gaming

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 - Match 1[edit]

Team Acer 4 0 mousesports

Week 8 - Match 2[edit]

Team Liquid 3 1 Quantic Gaming

Week 8 - Match 3[edit]

Team Dignitas 2 3 Fnatic

Week 8 - Match 4[edit]

ROOT Gaming 0 4 RoX

Week 8 - Match 5[edit]

compLexity Gaming 1 3 SlayerS

Week 8 - Match 6[edit]

Evil Geniuses 3 2 Team Empire

Week 9[edit]

Week 9 - Match 1[edit]

mousesports 3 2 Team Dignitas

Week 9 - Match 2[edit]

Fnatic 1 3 Team Empire

Week 9 - Match 3[edit]

RoX 1 3 Team Liquid

Week 9 - Match 4[edit]

compLexity Gaming 1 3 ROOT Gaming

Week 9 - Match 5[edit]

Quantic Gaming 1 3 SlayerS

Week 10[edit]

Week 10 - Match 1[edit]

ROOT Gaming 1 3 Quantic Gaming

Week 10 - Match 2[edit]

Team Empire 3 1 mousesports

Week 10 - Match 3[edit]

SlayerS 1 3 Team Liquid

Week 10 - Match 4[edit]

Team Dignitas 2 3 Team Acer

Week 10 - Match 5[edit]

Evil Geniuses 3 1 Fnatic

Week 11[edit]

Week 11 - Match 1[edit]

Team Liquid 4 0 compLexity Gaming

Week 11 - Match 2[edit]

Team Acer 3 1 Team Empire

References[edit]