ESV TV Korean Weekly: Season 1 Week 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

The ESV TV Korean Weekly is a single-elimination, weekly tournament held exclusively on the Korean server.

Main Article: ESV TV Korean Weekly

Prize Pool[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 64
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Sage
W
 South Korea Sia
0
 South Korea Life
0
 South Korea cOre
1
 South Korea KingKong
1
 South Korea Check
0
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Seed
0
 South Korea PuMa
1
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Illusion
1
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Nettie
1
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
 South Korea Shuttle
W
 South Korea Maka
0
 South Korea PartinG
W
 South Korea Cutter
0
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Classic
0
 South Korea NaYa
1
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Revival
1
 South Korea Sleep
0
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea JYP
0
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
1
 South Korea BBi
0
 South Korea Puzzle
0
 South Korea Tiger
W
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Hack
0
 South Korea Line
W
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Polt
1
 South Korea jjakji
0
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Seal
1
 South Korea ggod
0
 South Korea horror
0
 South Korea Yong
1
 South Korea BanBans
0
 South Korea Min
1
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea Jjun
W
 South Korea Fake
0
  BYE
  BYE
 South Korea CoCa
W
 South Korea Tiffany
0
Round of 32
 South Korea MarineKing
0
 South Korea Sage
2
 South Korea cOre
2
 South Korea KingKong
0
 South Korea Clide
0
 South Korea PuMa
2
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Illusion
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Nettie
0
 South Korea Shuttle
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea dreamertt
2
 South Korea NaYa
0
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea Sound
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
 South Korea Tiger
1
 South Korea Hannibal
0
 South Korea Line
2
 South Korea TanDongHo
W
 South Korea Polt
0
 South Korea Sculp
1
 South Korea Seal
2
 South Korea Yong
1
 South Korea Min
2
 South Korea Kyrix
0
 South Korea Jjun
W
 South Korea Killer
2
 South Korea CoCa
1
Round of 16
 South Korea Sage
2
 South Korea cOre
1
 South Korea PuMa
2
 South Korea YongHwa
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea dreamertt
2
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea Line
0
 South Korea TanDongHo
2
 South Korea Seal
1
 South Korea Min
2
 South Korea Jjun
0
 South Korea Killer
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Sage
?
 South Korea PuMa
2
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea dreamertt
0
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea TanDongHo
2
 South Korea Min
2
 South Korea Killer
0
Semifinals
 South Korea PuMa
2
 South Korea ByuN
3
 South Korea TanDongHo
3
 South Korea Min
1
Finals
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea TanDongHo
4
3rd Place Match
 South Korea PuMa
2
 South Korea Min
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Ro64
181816
Ro32
91310
Ro16
655
Ro8
242
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Winner
1