ESV TV Korean Weekly: Season 1 Week 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

The ESV TV Korean Weekly is a single-elimination, weekly tournament held exclusively on the Korean server.

Main Article: ESV TV Korean Weekly

Prize Pool[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 64
 South Korea Tiger
0
 South Korea PuMa
W
 South Korea Cutter
0
 South Korea Squirtle
W
 USA HeavOnEarth
0
 USA KawaiiRice
1
 South Korea horror
W
 South Korea CoCa
0
 South Korea Heart
0
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea YongHwa
0
 South Korea Creator
W
 South Korea July
0
 South Korea Happy
W
 South Korea dreamertt
0
 France cArn
W
 South Korea BanBans
0
 South Korea Curious
W
 South Korea Junwi
1
 South Korea Sage
0
 South Korea Illusion
0
 South Korea Sound
W
 South Korea Bomber
0
 South Korea Yong
W
 South Korea Hannibal
0
 South Korea Seal
W
 South Korea KingKong
0
 Canada HuK
W
 South Korea Sculp
0
 South Korea Fake
W
 South Korea Rain
0
 South Korea IsSuE
W
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea Sia
0
 South Korea Daisy
0
 South Korea AnNyeong
W
 South Korea San
0
 South Korea SUPERSTAR
W
 South Korea cOre
0
 South Korea Hack
W
 South Korea Line
0
 South Korea AcE
W
 South Korea JYP
W
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea TaeJa
W
 South Korea anypro
0
 South Korea Tiffany
1
 South Korea Jjun
0
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea Legend
0
 South Korea Shuttle
W
 South Korea Virus
0
 South Korea PartinG
0
 South Korea Min
1
 South Korea Classic
0
 South Korea Frozen
W
 South Korea True
0
 Sweden Jinro
1
 South Korea ByuN
0
 South Korea Clide
W
 South Korea Seed
1
 South Korea YoDa
0
 South Korea Maka
0
 South Korea Tankboy
W
Round of 32
 South Korea PuMa
W
 South Korea Squirtle
0
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 South Korea horror
1
 South Korea Tassadar
W
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Happy
0
 France cArn
W
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea Junwi
0
 South Korea Sound
W
 South Korea Yong
0
 South Korea Seal
0
 Canada HuK
2
 South Korea Fake
W
 South Korea IsSuE
0
 South Korea jjakji
W
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
 South Korea SUPERSTAR
W
 South Korea Hack
0
 South Korea AcE
0
 South Korea JYP
W
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea Tiffany
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Shuttle
1
 South Korea Min
1
 South Korea Frozen
2
 Sweden Jinro
1
 South Korea Clide
2
 South Korea Seed
W
 South Korea Tankboy
0
Round of 16
 South Korea PuMa
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 France cArn
0
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea Sound
0
 Canada HuK
2
 South Korea Fake
0
 South Korea jjakji
W
 South Korea SUPERSTAR
0
 South Korea JYP
1
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Frozen
0
 South Korea Clide
0
 South Korea Seed
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea PuMa
1
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 South Korea Curious
2
 Canada HuK
0
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Seed
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Tassadar
3
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea TaeJa
0
 South Korea aLive
3
Finals
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea aLive
4
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Curious
4
 South Korea TaeJa
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Ro64
2029141
Ro32
101471
Ro16
5821
Ro8
341
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Winner
1