ESL ANZ Cup June

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL ANZ Winter Cup #6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Format:
1v1
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2016-07-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Philippines  EnDerr
South Korea  KingKong
Australia  Seither
Australia  PiG
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps

About[edit]

The ESL ANZ Cups are a monthly tournament hosted by ESL for the SEA community. Despite the name, this cup is open to all members of the SEA community, not just those in Australian and New Zealand. By default, players will be playing on the Australian server.

Format[edit]

This cup is a double elimination bracket, with Best of 3 series being played out through the whole bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Full brackets: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/esl-anz-winter-2016-cup-6/rankings/

Round of 16
 Australia iaguz
2
 Australia Pox
0
 Australia Azure
1
 Australia Probe
2
 India DemiLove
1
 New Zealand Sparrow
2
 Australia CaVaLieR
0
 Philippines EnDerr
2
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Australia Yours
0
 Australia Peppy
0
 Australia PiG
2
 Japan PSiArc
1
 New Zealand Crimson
2
 Australia RunaMoK
0
 Australia Seither
2
Quarterfinals
 Australia iaguz
2
 Australia Probe
0
 New Zealand Sparrow
0
 Philippines EnDerr
2
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Australia PiG
0
 New Zealand Crimson
0
 Australia Seither
2
Semifinals
 Australia iaguz
0
 Philippines EnDerr
2
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Australia Seither
0
Winners' Finals
 Philippines EnDerr
1
 South Korea KingKong
2
Losers' Round 1
 Australia Peppy
0
 Australia Yours
1
 Australia NaMeK
0
 Japan PSiArc
1
 Australia Azure
0
 Australia Pox
1
 Japan vaisravana
0
 India DemiLove
1
Losers' Round 2
 New Zealand Sparrow
2
 Australia Yours
0
 Australia Probe
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 New Zealand Crimson
2
 Australia Pox
1
 Australia PiG
2
 India DemiLove
1
Losers' Round 3
 New Zealand Sparrow
1
 Australia Probe
2
 New Zealand Crimson
0
 Australia PiG
2
Losers' Round 4
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Probe
1
 Australia iaguz
0
 Australia PiG
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia PiG
0
Losers' Finals
 Philippines EnDerr
2
 Australia Seither
1
Grand Finals
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Philippines EnDerr
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]