ESET UK Masters 2013/Season 1/Open Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Main Tournament   Invitational Qualifier #1   Open Qualifier #1   Invitational Qualifier #2   Open Qualifier #2   BYOC Qualifier    
ESET UK Masters 2013 Season 1 Open Qualifier #1
Eset masters wiki.JPG
League Information
Organizer: Multiplay
Game Version: Heart of the Swarm
Server: Europe
Event Type: Online
Location: United Kingdom United Kingdom
Format: 1v1
Start Date: 2013-02-07
End Date: 2013-02-07
Links: Website
Winners
Gold.png Russia Picon small.png Verdi
Silver.png South Korea Picon small.png Sage
SF.png Finland Picon small.png Welmu
SF.png South Korea Ticon small.png Heart

Overview[edit]

The first Open Qualifier for the ESET UK Masters 2013 Season 1 takes placed over the 7th of February 2013.

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st-2nd Hotel and up to £150* travel + Seed Russia Picon small.png Verdi ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
South Korea Picon small.png Sage Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming

* Travel assistance payments are subject to player taking part at the Insomnia event tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Best of 3 in all rounds

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
To Be Decided
South Africa PandaTank
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Sting
Liquidlogo std.png
Germany TLO
To Be Decided
Russia Verdi
FXOlogo std.png
Ukraine Strelok
Complexitylogo std.png
USA Sasquatch
Nrslogo std.png
Finland Welmu
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
To Be Decided
Poland Zazu
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea Sage
Nrslogo std.png
Germany kauP
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
United Kingdom Ziktomini
ESClogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
Mymlogo std.png
South Korea Dragon
Dignitaslogo std.png
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden StarNaN
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
Sweden Miniraser
To Be Decided
Sweden Bischu
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Heart
Milllogo std.png
USA Goswser

Bracket[edit]

From Ro16 to finals (see full bracket at here)

Round of 16
 United Kingdom Daverave
0
 South Korea Sting
2
 South Africa PandaTank
1
 Russia Verdi
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 Germany TLO
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 USA Sasquatch
0
 South Korea Sage
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Germany kauP
2
 South Korea Daisy
2
 South Korea Dragon
1
 Sweden MorroW
0
 South Korea Heart
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Sting
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Finland Welmu
2
 South Korea Sage
2
 Germany kauP
0
 South Korea Daisy
1
 South Korea Heart
2
Semifinals
 Russia Verdi
2
 Finland Welmu
1
 South Korea Sage
2
 South Korea Heart
0
Finals
 Russia Verdi
Q
 South Korea Sage
Q

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Ro32
11138
Ro16
673
Quarterfinals
44
Semifinals
31
Finals
2

References[edit]

Personal tools