Douyu Cup Monthly Final #4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Monthly Final #3 will be held on 2016-06-30 (Round of 16) and 2016-07-01 (the rest).

Prize Pool[edit]

1,500 USD are spread among the players:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (4)
Winners of Daily Cups #33-#43 (6)
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Creator
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Journey
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Armani
Braveheartlogo std.png
China Jieshi
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
Logo filler std.png
South Korea ByuN
Invited Players (10)
Team SPACECRAFT logo std.png
Taiwan Nice
XTeam std.png
China TIME
Team SPACECRAFT logo std.png
China Punk
Zoo std.png
China JIN
Logo filler std.png
China Silky1
Zoo std.png
China Chick
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Canada Scarlett
Logo filler std.png
China tPPoR
IGlogo std.png
China iAsonu1
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea NaTuRal
Detonationlogo std.png
Japan PSiArc

1Silky forfeited his spot and was replaced by iAsonu.

Results[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Creator
0
Creator Picon small.png
Ticon small.png TIME
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Armani
W
 China JIN
-
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Nice
 Taiwan Nice
0
 South Korea Journey
2
 China Punk
1
 Canada Scarlett
W
Scarlett Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Chick
The match was suspended during game 2 due to Chick's connections problem. Chick couldn't play the next day so Scarlett was awarded a walkover
 China Chick
1
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea NaTuRal
2
 China tPPoR
0
 China iAsonu
2
iAsonu Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Jieshi
 China Jieshi
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 China TIME
2
TIME Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Armani
 South Korea Armani
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Journey
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 South Korea NaTuRal
2
NaTuRal Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png iAsonu
 China iAsonu
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 China TIME
0
TIME Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png ByuN
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Canada Scarlett
1
 South Korea NaTuRal
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea ByuN
3
ByuN Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png NaTuRal
July 1, 2016 - 15:10 CEST
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
3rd Place Match
 China TIME
1
TIME Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
394
Quarterfinals
53
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Champion
1

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
Dusk TowersDusk Towers    7 4 3 1 75.0% - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 2 - -
FrostFrost    5 4 2 2 50.0% - - - - - - - - 1 - -
Frozen TempleFrozen Temple    6 2 1 1 50.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 2 0 2 0.0% 1 - -
InvaderInvader    1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - -
The King Sejong StationThe King Sejong Station    5 4 3 1 75.0% 1 1 0 100.0% - - - - - - -
Ruins of EndionRuins of Endion    1 - - - - - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% - - -
UlrenaUlrena    0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Total Sum (Σ) 25 14 9 5 64.3% 2 2 0 100.0% 4 0 4 0.0% 5 0 0

References[edit]