Douyu Cup Monthly Final #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Monthly Final #2 will be held on 2016-05-10 (Round of 16) and 2016-05-14 (the rest).

Prize Pool[edit]

1,500 USD are spread among the players:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (2)
Winners of Daily Cups #12-#23 (5)
AfreecaFreecslogo std.png
South Korea KeeN
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Pet
1
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Ryung
1
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea TRUE
DustGamingLogo std.png
South Korea Apocalypse
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Journey
XTeam std.png
South Korea ByuN
Invited Players (11)
Braveheartlogo std.png
China Cyan
XTeam std.png
China Ein
Team SPACECRAFT logo std.png
China Silky
IGlogo std.png
China Jim
XTeam std.png
China TIME
AfreecaFreecslogo std.png
South Korea Super
Zoo std.png
China Zycart
AfreecaFreecslogo std.png
South Korea Patience1
Zoo std.png
China Chick
Team SPACECRAFT logo std.png
China JIN
AfreecaFreecslogo std.png
South Korea aLive1

1aLive replaced Pet and Patience replaced Ryung.

Results[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea KeeN
2
KeeN Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Cyan
May 10, 2016 - 13:35 CEST
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Super
2
Super Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Ein
May 10, 2016 - 14:15 CEST
 China Ein
1
 South Korea Patience
2
Patience Picon small.png
Picon small.png Jim
May 10, 2016 - 13:10 CEST
 China Jim
0
 China Silky
2
Silky Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Apocalypse
May 10, 2016 - 14:45 CEST
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
 China TIME
1
TIME Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png TRUE
May 10, 2016 - 15:15 CEST
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea Journey
2
 China Zycart
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 China JIN
0
 China Chick
0
Chick Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png aLive
May 10, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
 South Korea aLive
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea KeeN
1
KeeN Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Super
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea Patience
2
Patience Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Silky
May 14, 2016
 China Silky
0
 South Korea TRUE
1
TRUE Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Journey
May 14, 2016
 South Korea Journey
2
 South Korea ByuN
1
ByuN Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png aLive
 South Korea aLive
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Super
2
Super Picon small.png
Picon small.png Patience
May 14, 2016
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea Journey
0
Journey Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png aLive
 South Korea aLive
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Super
3
Super Picon small.png
Ticon small.png aLive
 South Korea aLive
1
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Patience
2
Patience Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Journey
 South Korea Journey
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
4102
Quarterfinals
242
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

References[edit]