Douyu Cup Monthly Final #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< Douyu Cup

Monthly Final #1 will be held on 2016-04-09 (until Top 8) and 2016-04-14 (the rest).

Prize Pool[edit]

1,300 USD are spread among the players:

Notable Participants[edit]

A maximum of 64 players will play in the Monthly final.

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Winners of Daily Cups #1-#11
South Korea Super
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Pet
South Korea Forte
South Korea DeParture
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea TRUE
Invited Players
China Jim
China JIN
Ukraine Bly
Australia Azure
Taiwan Rex
China Coffee
China Ezrc
China Zycart
South Korea Gamja
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea Solar
South Korea Reality
China BreakingGG
Canada Scarlett

Results[edit]

Complete Bracket

Winners Bracket

Round of 64 (Bo1)
 Ukraine Bly
W
  BYE
-
 Taiwan Rex
W
 China CarsickZerg
-
 China JIN
0
 China Jim
1
 South Korea Gamja
0
 Australia Azure
1
 South Korea Blaze
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea DongRaeGu
-
 China BreakingGG
W
 South Korea Hydra
W
  BYE
-
 China Ezrc
0
 China Coffee
1
 South Korea Solar
W
  BYE
-
 China Zycart
W
 Mexico JimRising
-
 China TIME
W
  BYE
-
 China Silky
0
 Japan PSiArc
1
 South Korea Apocalypse
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Horror
0
 South Korea Symbol
1
 South Korea Choya
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TANGTANG
0
TANGTANG 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 Brazil Kelazhur
W
  BYE
-
 China leifeng
0
 Taiwan Nice
1
 Canada Scarlett
W
 South Korea Forte
-
 China Cyan
W
 South Korea NaTuRal
-
 Taiwan Rose
W
  BYE
-
 China Exia
0
 China XY
1
 South Korea Super
W
  BYE
-
 China Ein
0
 South Korea TRUE
1
 South Korea Pet
W
  BYE
-
 China Jieshi
1
 Taiwan Cell
0
 South Korea Reality
W
  BYE
-
 China Rushcrazy
1
 China Zombie
0
 South Korea Seed
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Ryung
W
 South Korea TOP
-
 South Korea TAiLS
W
  BYE
-
 China LYJ
0
 China iAsonu
1
Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan Rex
1
 China Jim
W
 Australia Azure
-
 South Korea Blaze
-
 China BreakingGG
W
 South Korea Hydra
-
 China Coffee
W
 South Korea Solar
W
 China Zycart
-
 China TIME
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea Symbol
1
 South Korea Choya
-
 South Korea GuMiho
W
 Brazil Kelazhur
-
 Taiwan Nice
W
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 Cyan
 China Cyan
0
 Taiwan Rose
0
 China XY
2
 South Korea Super
-
 South Korea TRUE
W
 South Korea Pet
0
Pet 
 Jieshi
Pet quit the match in Game 2.
 China Jieshi
1
 South Korea Reality
W
 China Rushcrazy
-
 South Korea Seed
W
 South Korea Ryung
-
 South Korea TAiLS
-
 China iAsonu
W
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
2
 China Jim
0
 China BreakingGG
2
 China Coffee
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 China TIME
1
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
Apocalypse 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
Nice 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
2
 China XY
0
XY 
 TRUE
 South Korea TRUE
2
 China Jieshi
0
 South Korea Reality
2
 South Korea Seed
-
 China iAsonu
W
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
2
 China BreakingGG
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 Canada Scarlett
1
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea Reality
2
 China iAsonu
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
-
 South Korea Solar
W
 South Korea TRUE
1
 South Korea Reality
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1 (Bo1)
  BYE
-
 China CarsickZerg
W
 China JIN
W
 South Korea Gamja
-
  BYE
-
 South Korea DongRaeGu
W
  BYE
-
 China Ezrc
W
  BYE
-
 Mexico JimRising
W
  BYE
-
 China Silky
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Horror
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TANGTANG
W
  BYE
-
 China Leifeng
W
 South Korea Forte
W
 South Korea NaTuRal
-
  BYE
-
 China Exia
W
  BYE
-
 China Ein
W
  BYE
-
 Taiwan Cell
W
  BYE
-
 China Zombie
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TOP
W
  BYE
-
 China LYJ
W
Losers Round 2 (Bo1)
 South Korea TAiLS
-
 China CarsickZerg
W
 South Korea Ryung
-
 China JIN
W
 China Rushcrazy
W
 South Korea DongRaeGu
-
 South Korea Pet
W
 China Ezrc
-
 South Korea Super
-
 Mexico JimRising
W
 Taiwan Rose
2
 China Silky
0
 China Cyan
W
 South Korea Horror
-
 Brazil Kelazhur
-
 South Korea TANGTANG
W
 South Korea Choya
W
 China Leifeng
-
 South Korea Symbol
W
 South Korea Forte
-
 Japan PSiArc
0
 China Exia
2
 China Zycart
-
 China Ein
W
 South Korea Hydra
-
 Taiwan Cell
W
 South Korea Blaze
W
 China Zombie
-
 Australia Azure
W
 South Korea TOP
-
 Taiwan Rex
W
 China LYJ
-
Losers Round 3 (Bo3)
 China CarsickZerg
-
 China JIN
W
 China Rushcrazy
-
 South Korea Pet
W
 Mexico JimRising
-
 Taiwan Rose
W
 China Cyan
W
 South Korea TANGTANG
-
 South Korea Choya
-
 South Korea Symbol
W
 China Exia
0
 China Ein
2
 Taiwan Cell
W
 South Korea Blaze
-
 Australia Azure
-
 Taiwan Rex
W
Losers Round 4 (Bo3)
 South Korea Apocalypse
W
 China JIN
-
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Pet
1
 China Coffee
2
 Taiwan Rose
1
 China Jim
2
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Seed
-
 South Korea Symbol
W
 China Jieshi
2
 China Ein
1
 China XY
2
 Taiwan Cell
0
 Taiwan Nice
1
 Taiwan Rex
2
Losers Round 5 (Bo3)
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 China TIME
0
 China Coffee
1
 China Jim
2
 South Korea Symbol
2
Symbol 
 Jieshi
 China Jieshi
0
 China XY
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
Losers Round 6 (Bo3)
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 Apocalypse
 South Korea Apocalypse
0
 China iAsonu
2
 China Jim
1
 China BreakingGG
-
 South Korea Symbol
W
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 China XY
1
Losers Round 7 (Bo3)
 Canada Scarlett
2
 China iAsonu
0
 South Korea Symbol
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Losers Round 8 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
-
 Canada Scarlett
W
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea GuMiho
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
1
 South Korea Reality
2
From Losers Bracket (Bo3)
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 TRUE
April 14, 2016 - 15:15 CST
 South Korea TRUE
0
Losers Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Scarlett
April 14, 2016 - 15:35 CST
 Canada Scarlett
1
Grand Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea Reality
2
Reality 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 50
111722
Round of 48
111621
Round of 32
81014
Round of 24
5811
Round of 16
268
Round of 12
147
Round of 8
26
Round of 6
24
Round of 4
13
Round of 3
12
Finals
11
Champion
1

References[edit]