Domination Cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]2014 Domination Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Southeast Asia
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Melbourne
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$927 + Giveaways (≃ $789.22)
Date:
2014-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Australia Zicon small.png PiG
Australia Picon small.png Pezz
Australia Zicon small.png Wally
Australia Zicon small.png Alopex
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
Picon small.png 6
Ticon small.png 7
Zicon small.png 13
Ricon small.png 1

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 29, 2014: 1 AUD = 0.85135 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimination bracket.
  • All rounds Best-of-three
  • Grand Final: Best-of-five.

Qualifications[edit]

  • Entry is open to all players who can make their way to the LAN on the day of competition.

Registered Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (7) Zerg Zerg (12) Random Random (1)
Slcn-small.png
Australia Pezz
Slcn-small.png
Australia StoicWilly
SYFlogo std.png
Australia Phoenix
Teamtorlogo std.png
Australia Pox
SYFlogo std.png
Australia FIGHTO
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Kreamy
Slcn-small.png
Australia Petrify
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Probe
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Redemption
Slcn-small.png
Australia Law
Logo filler std.png
Australia HAHA_UMADBRO
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Pokemon
Slcn-small.png
Australia Kez
Logo filler std.png
Australia Trippa
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia MrLando
FrayLogo.png
Australia Wally
Logo filler std.png
Australia TwoEzy
Exile5 std.png
Australia RunaMoK
Vox eminor std.png
New Zealand MightyKiwi
Nvlogo std.png
Australia deth
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia RivaL
SYFlogo std.png
Australia Soundwave
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Chobosniper
Eckoesportslogo std.png
Australia Apoc
Exile5 std.png
Australia PiG
Logo filler std.png
Australia Meatex

Results[edit]

Full Bracket & Results can be viewed at http://slcn.challonge.com/dcsc22014/

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Australia PiG
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Chobosniper
2
 Australia Soundwave
1
 Australia RivaL
2
 Australia Trippa
0
 Australia deth
2
 Australia HAHA_UMADBRO
0
 Australia Pezz
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Law
2
 Australia Kreamy
0
 Australia Probe
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Phoenix
2
 Australia Kez
1
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Pox
2
 Australia Pokemon
1
 Australia Alopex
2
 Australia TwoEzy
0
 Australia Petrify
2
 Australia Redemption
0
 Australia Wally
W
  BYE
-
 Australia StoicWilly
2
 Australia MrLando
0
 Australia FIGHTO
2
 Australia Meatex
0
 Australia RunaMoK
2
 Australia Apoc
0
Round 2
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia Chobosniper
0
 Australia RivaL
0
 Australia deth
2
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia Law
0
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia Phoenix
0
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
2
 Australia Pox
0
 Australia Alopex
2
 Australia Petrify
1
 Australia Wally
2
 Australia StoicWilly
0
 Australia FIGHTO
1
 Australia RunaMoK
2
Round 3
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia deth
0
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia Probe
0
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
0
 Australia Alopex
2
 Australia Wally
2
 Australia RunaMoK
0
Round 4
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia Pezz
0
 Australia Alopex
1
 Australia Wally
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Australia Soundwave
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Trippa
2
 Australia HAHA_UMADBRO
1
 Australia Kreamy
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Kez
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Pokemon
W
  BYE
-
 Australia TwoEzy
0
 Australia Redemption
2
 Australia MrLando
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Meatex
2
 Australia Apoc
1
Losers Round 2
 Australia FIGHTO
2
 Australia Soundwave
0
 Australia StoicWilly
2
 Australia Trippa
0
 Australia Petrify
2
 Australia Kreamy
0
 Australia Pox
0
 Australia Kez
2
 Australia Phoenix
2
 Australia Pokemon
0
 Australia Law
2
 Australia Redemption
0
 Australia RivaL
2
 Australia MrLando
0
 Australia Chobosniper
2
 Australia Meatex
0
Losers Round 3
 Australia FIGHTO
2
 Australia StoicWilly
0
 Australia Petrify
2
 Australia Kez
0
 Australia Phoenix
0
 Australia Law
2
 Australia RivaL
2
 Australia Chobosniper
1
Losers Round 4
 Australia Probe
1
 Australia FIGHTO
2
 Australia deth
2
 Australia Petrify
1
 Australia RunaMoK
0
 Australia Law
2
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
0
 Australia RivaL
2
Losers Round 5
 Australia FIGHTO
2
 Australia deth
1
 Australia Law
1
 Australia RivaL
2
Losers Round 6
 Australia Alopex
2
 Australia FIGHTO
0
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia RivaL
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia Wally
0
From Losers Bracket
 Australia Alopex
1
 Australia Pezz
2
Losers Finals
 Australia Wally
1
 Australia Pezz
2
Grand Finals
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia Pezz
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 27
67131
Round of 16
3391
Round of 8
224
Semi Finals
13
Upper Bracket Final
2
Lower Bracket Final
11
Grand Final
11
Winner
1

External links[edit]

References[edit]