DSCL Invitational 2015

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]DSCL Spring Invitational
DSCL banner.png
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Format:
Group stage into single elimination
Prize pool:
€600
Start Date:
2015-03-07
End Date:
2015-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
Picon small.png 3
Ticon small.png 2
Zicon small.png 3
Maps

About[edit]

The DSCL Invitational, organized by the Dutch StarCraft League, is a two-day tournament featuring 8 of the best Dutch players. Six of these players will be determined by invites, the other two will come through two qualifiers before the tournament.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

Round robin group stages on the first day, of which the top 2 of each group will continue to a single elimination bracket on day 2.

Map Pool Details[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€600 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

The full brackets can be found here.

Semifinals
 Netherlands Gannicus
0
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Belgium Bouli
0
Finals
 Netherlands Dimmert
0
 Netherlands Marsman
3

Qualifier 2[edit]

The full brackets can be found here.

Semifinals
 Netherlands JayPower
2
 Netherlands Hephaistas
1
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands Sihoe
0
Finals
 Netherlands JayPower
3
 Netherlands Dimmert
2

Participants[edit]

Invited (6)
Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (3)
Fnaticlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Liquidlogo std.png
Netherlands Ret
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Jona
Mousecontrollogo std.png
Netherlands Dimmert*
Qualified (2)
Mousecontrollogo std.png
Netherlands Marsman
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands JayPower
  • Sjaak could not participate and will be replaced by Dimmert

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 7, 2015 - 12:00 CEST
1. Netherlands Zicon small.png Ret 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands Ticon small.png uThermal 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands Picon small.png JayPower 1-2 2-4
4. Netherlands Zicon small.png Dimmert 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 7, 2015 - 12:00 CEST
1. Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus 3-0 6-2
2. Netherlands Picon small.png Harstem 2-1 5-2
3. Netherlands Zicon small.png Jona 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands Picon small.png Marsman 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Optimus Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Netherlands Ret
3
Ret Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Netherlands Ret
4
3rd Place Match
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Optimus Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Quarter Finals
323
Semi Finals
121
Final Match
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]