Corsair Cup Season 4 Round 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]Corsair Cup Season 4 Round 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
Maps
Chronology

The Corsair Cups is a series of 3 weekly events culminating in a Monthly Final.

Format[edit]

  • Open globally, server priority is Europe server.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Best of 1 until the Round of 16.
  • Best of 3 from the Round of 16 until the finals.
  • Finals are Best of 5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 33 Corsair Cups Points are divided among participants as follows:

* Winner gets a direct seed into the Season Final.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany FeaR
Serbia Beastyqt
South Korea Armani
Switzerland FunK
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly
Ukraine Hellraiser
South Korea KeeN
Ukraine DIMAGA
Poland MaNa
Denmark Lillekanin
France hinO
USA Neeb
Netherlands Optimus
South Korea PenguiN
Russia Rail
Netherlands uThermal
Sweden Zanster
South Korea TAiLS

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 32 (Bo1)
 USA Neeb
W
  BYE
-
 Germany FeaR
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Lithuania FredyYy
0
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Russia CoolTea
1
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 China leifeng
0
 Russia Rail
0
 Switzerland FunK
1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
  3DBee
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 France hinO
0
 South Korea Armani
1
 Netherlands Arnovic
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Sweden Multi
0
 South Korea KeeN
1
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 United Kingdom RiSky
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Norway LegendKiller
0
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 Croatia goblin
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Switzerland FunK
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 South Korea Armani
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
Finals (Bo5)
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 uThermal
April 21, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]