Corsair Cup Season 4 Round 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]Corsair Cup Season 4 Round 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
Maps
Chronology

The Corsair Cups is a series of 3 weekly events culminating in a Monthly Final.

Format[edit]

  • Open globally, server priority is Europe server.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Best of 1 until the Round of 16.
  • Best of 3 from the Round of 16 until the finals.
  • Finals are Best of 5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 33 Corsair Cups Points are divided among participants as follows:

Place $ USD Corsair Points Player Team
1st $60 10 USA Protoss Neeb Ting Ting
2nd $20 7 Netherlands Terran uThermal Team Liquid Team Liquid
3rd-4th $10 4 Ukraine Zerg Bly Team expert Team expert
South Korea Terran KeeN ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
5th-8th - 2 Sweden Zerg Zanster ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Poland Protoss Mana Team Liquid Team Liquid
Ukraine Terran Kas Cascade Cascade
Serbia Terran Beastyqt MYinsanity mYinsanity

* Winner gets a direct seed into the Season Final.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Dead Pixels
Germany FeaR
MYinsanity
Serbia Beastyqt
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Romandy Gaming
Switzerland FunK
Cascade
Ukraine Kas
Team expert
Ukraine Bly
IsIMBA
Ukraine Hellraiser
Category:Free Agents
South Korea KeeN
Cascade
Ukraine DIMAGA
Team Liquid
Poland MaNa
Redbloods
Denmark Lillekanin
Nuit Blanche
France hinO
Ting
USA Neeb
Dead Pixels
Netherlands Optimus
Category:Free Agents
South Korea PenguiN
Category:Free Agents
Russia Rail
Team Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Category:Free Agents
Sweden Zanster
Swarm Squad
South Korea TAiLS

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 32 (Bo1)
 USA Neeb
W
  BYE
-
 Germany FeaR
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Lithuania FredyYy
0
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Russia CoolTea
1
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 China leifeng
0
 Russia Rail
0
 Switzerland FunK
1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
  3DBee
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 France hinO
0
 South Korea Armani
1
 Netherlands Arnovic
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Sweden Multi
0
 South Korea KeeN
1
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 United Kingdom RiSky
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Norway LegendKiller
0
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 Croatia goblin
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Switzerland FunK
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 South Korea Armani
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 USA Neeb
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
Finals (Bo5)
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb Protoss
Terran uThermal
April 21, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]