Copa América 2017 Season 4 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: July 22.
    • Qualifier 2: July 23.
    • Qualifier 3: July 29
    • Qualifier 4: July 30.
  • Each qualifier is a single elimination tournament.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier qualifies to Copa América 2017 Season 4.

Result[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
Rootlogo std.png
Brazil Kelazhur
Logo filler std.png
Mexico Cham
Nextgamingsmall.png
Italy Ryu
Nextgamingsalogo std.png
Colombia eGGz

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Bolivia ale
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Chile x0cz
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru breeze
0
 Peru Smile
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil OMarechal
0
 Brazil nickvmBR
2
 Chile BucketHeaD
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil BahianoLoko
0
 Peru DisTress
1
 Brazil Lm2Black
2
 Mexico Maker
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
 France ScaM
2
 Mexico WhiteIdra
0
 Chile Vinceratorix
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico OnefOXPrime
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Guima
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Bolivia ale
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Bolivia DarK
1
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Argentina EGG
1
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil nickvmBR
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil Lm2Black
0
 Peru Jhonny
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 France ScaM
2
 Chile Vinceratorix
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico Sinner
1
Round of 8
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Brazil MasTeR
0
 Italy Ryu
2
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 France ScaM
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
Qualified
 Brazil Kelazhur
 Italy Ryu
 Mexico Cham
 Colombia eGGz

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
Logo filler std.png
Mexico SpeCial
Logo filler std.png
Venezuela ByRada
Brawl esports logo std.png
Mexico Maker
Try AgainLogo std.png
Brazil Erik

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Brazil OMarechal
2
 Peru LakeS
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Liamred
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Chile strelok
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Peru jackstark
0
 Brazil nickvmBR
2
 Brazil Erik
2
 Brazil Seiya
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Bolivia ale
0
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Peru Akabane
0
 Peru Ryan
0
 Brazil Milquer
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil MPL
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Peru DisTress
2
 Mexico Maker
2
 Brazil Phoenix
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Brazil elivolts
2
Round of 16
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Brazil OMarechal
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Mexico Pacomike
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil nickvmBR
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil Milquer
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Mexico Maker
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
Round of 8
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Bolivia DarK
0
 Peru Smile
1
 Brazil Erik
2
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Peru BLord
0
 Mexico Maker
2
Qualified
 Mexico SpeCial
 Brazil Erik
 Venezuela ByRada
 Mexico Maker

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Peru Smile
Nextgamingsalogo std.png
Brazil TheZergLord
DustGamingLogo std.png
Chile Jarppi
Deathzone.png
France ScaM

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
 Chile Minerox
0
 Chile x0cz
2
 Chile Dastan
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Brazil starmaster
2
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile Vinceratorix
0
 Mexico BliTz
0
 Chile NarO
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Peru DriupMatt
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil Promathos
0
 Chile BucketHeaD
2
 Brazil StimPacker
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Brazil MasTeR
1
 Mexico Fenix
0
 Chile Spartacus
2
 France ScaM
2
 Brazil AlisoN
1
 Brazil MPL
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
0
Round of 16
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Chile x0cz
0
 Chile Dastan
2
 Brazil starmaster
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile NarO
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Chile BucketHeaD
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Chile Spartacus
0
 France ScaM
2
 Brazil MPL
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
0
Round of 8
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Chile Dastan
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Chile HalfBreed
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 France ScaM
2
 Mexico Sinner
1
Qualified
 Chile Jarppi
 Peru Smile
 Brazil TheZergLord
 France ScaM

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Deathzone.png
Brazil MasTeR
Logo filler std.png
Peru Jhonny
OIGElogo std.png
Peru TotoDile
Nextgamingsalogo std.png
Bolivia DarK

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil Zinho
1
 Chile Spartacus
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Chile Dastan
0
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil elivolts
1
 Peru Gallegos
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Brazil Seiya
1
 Brazil gabyanes
0
 Peru DisTress
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Mexico Fenix
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Brazil StimPacker
2
 Brazil DakkoN
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil IGoBrs
0
 Brazil HERODIN
2
 Peru TotoDile
2
 Venezuela Vicius
0
 Costa Rica EON
2
 Mexico Albatraoz
0
Round of 16
 Chile HalfBreed
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 Uruguay DominiC
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Peru BLord
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil StimPacker
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil HERODIN
0
 Peru TotoDile
2
 Costa Rica EON
1
Round of 8
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
1
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Argentina EGG
1
 Peru TotoDile
2
Qualified
 Brazil MasTeR
 Bolivia DarK
 Peru Jhonny
 Peru TotoDile