Copa América 2017 Season 1 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: March 13.
    • Qualifier 2: March 14.
    • Qualifier 3: March 15.
    • Qualifier 4: March 16.
  • Each qualifier is a single elimination tournament.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier qualifies to Copa América 2017 Season 1.

Result[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (1)
ROOT Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur
ROOT Gaming
Mexico Cham
Category:Free Agents
Mexico MajOr
DuSt Gaming
Chile Jarppi

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2017-season-1-qualifier-1/58b5f3f96a24bbcc0307b90b/stage/58c72477e9fd6f47031dbbf6/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
  SaitKronos
0
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil Tonho
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil starmaster
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Italy Ryu
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
Round of 8
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Chile HalfBreed
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Chile Nockman
0
 Mexico Xsir
2
 Brazil Zinho
1
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Bolivia FireBatHero
0
 Peru BLord
2
  Nightprowler
0
Round of 16
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Mexico Xsir
0
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Peru BLord
0
Round of 8
 Venezuela ByRada
1
 Chile Jarppi
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Peru Cristiger
0
 Brazil DakkoN
2
 Brazil Erik
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Brazil GhostMarine
2
 Peru AGTMR
1
Round of 16
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Brazil DakkoN
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Brazil GhostMarine
0
Round of 8
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Brazil Erik
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil TerraN
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil Link
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Mexico SerchRush
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Argentina Destruccion
0
Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
 Peru Smile
1
 Mexico Pacomike
2
Round of 8
 Mexico Cham
2
 Mexico Pacomike
0

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
Celestial Wolves
Brazil TerraN
Thunder Awaken
Peru BLord
DuSt Gaming
Chile HalfBreed
Category:Free Agents
Brazil Erik

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2017-season-1-qualifier-2/58b5f7be8a55ee43035ef3fd/stage/58c876422b8b2c3203990fdc/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil Flaviotho
0
 Venezuela Vicius
0
 Peru BlackSaxon
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Brazil Rhadaze
0
 Argentina EGG
W
  Alex
-
Round of 16
 Peru Smile
2
 Peru BlackSaxon
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Argentina EGG
0
Round of 8
 Peru Smile
0
 Peru BLord
2

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Ryu
2
 Peru ChavO
0
 Peru ABELL
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Chile HalfBreed
2
  nanO
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Peru BrunoAP
0
Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
Round of 8
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil Erik
2
 Brazil starmaster
0
 Chile NarO
1
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Costa Rica EON
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil StimPacker
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Erik
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
Round of 8
 Brazil Erik
2
 Mexico Pacomike
1

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil TerraN
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Peru TotoDile
2
  BahianoLoko
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
0
  Kineram
0
 Mexico Øoz
2
Round of 16
 Brazil TerraN
2
 Peru TotoDile
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico Øoz
0
Round of 8
 Brazil TerraN
2
 Colombia eGGz
0

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
MYinsanity
Peru Smile
Next Gaming
Bolivia DarK
Next Gaming
Colombia eGGz
FØX Gaming
Venezuela ByRada

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2017-season-1-qualifier-3/58b5f98b4de2943f03ebe2e9/stage/58c9c5eda1671a44032e802f/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Brazil AlisoN
2
 Guatemala Enderson
0
 Mexico Xsir
2
 Mexico BeRnO
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Peru Franco
0
Round of 16
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
 Mexico Xsir
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
Round of 8
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Mexico Xsir
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Ryu
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
1
 Peru BlackSaxon
2
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
  Svile
0
 Bolivia FireBatHero
0
 Mexico Øoz
2
Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
2
 Peru BlackSaxon
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico Øoz
0
Round of 8
 Italy Ryu
0
 Colombia eGGz
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
0
 Peru Gosudark
2
 Costa Rica EON
0
 Peru OdiN
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Mexico Matador
0
Round of 16
 Peru Smile
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Peru OdiN
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
Round of 8
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
1

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Peru Liamred
0
 Brazil DakkoN
2
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil Paiva
0
 Chile UltrA
2
 Chile Nockman
0
Round of 16
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Brazil DakkoN
1
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Chile UltrA
0
Round of 8
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Mexico Pacomike
1

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (4)
Death Zone
Brazil TheZergLord
Category:Free Agents
Peru OdiN
OIGE
Peru TotoDile
Death Zone
Brazil DakkoN

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2017-season-1-qualifier-4/58b5fa07a04f3038032402d0/stage/58cb197c9d2da34703ee6f6a/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Ryu
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Peru Dmega
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil DakkoN
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Brazil Predador
0
 Peru CapBombilla
2
Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Brazil DakkoN
2
 Peru CapBombilla
1
Round of 8
 Italy Ryu
1
 Brazil DakkoN
2

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 Venezuela AkunDelar
0
 El Salvador AcmeHero
2
 Brazil FiiingS
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Bolivia dahaka
1
  SealArthea
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 16
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 El Salvador AcmeHero
0
 Peru Jhonny
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 8
 Brazil ManoManolo
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil AlisoN
1
 Chile jomare
2
 Brazil Zinho
1
 Chile wiNgiAN
1
 Brazil StimPacker
2
 Chile BucketHeaD
0
 Peru TotoDile
2
Round of 16
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Chile jomare
0
 Brazil StimPacker
1
 Peru TotoDile
2
Round of 8
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Peru TotoDile
2

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru OdiN
2
 Brazil Rhadaze
0
 Peru Kuga
2
  NECROmonger
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Brazil AndréEmpire
0
  Kineram
0
 Colombia Kaito
2
Round of 16
 Peru OdiN
2
 Peru Kuga
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Colombia Kaito
0
Round of 8
 Peru OdiN
2
 Uruguay DominiC
1