Cheeseadelphia 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.

[e][h]Cheeseadelphia 4
Cheeseadelphialogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Philadelphia
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$4,000
Start Date:
2017-01-07
End Date:
2017-01-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64

About[edit]

Cheeseadelphia 4 is the continuation of of the Cheeseadelphia LAN series! Cheeseadelphia is North America's largest non-WCS tournament by prize pool and sign ups. Cheeseadelphia 4 will take place in the LocalHost LAN Arena and will be casted by Ravi "feardragon" Pareek, Tim "DrennoC" Conner, and Kwame "Temp0" Mensah.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stages
    • Group Stage 1: Ro64 GSL Groups
    • Group Stage 2: Ro32 GSL Groups
  • Play Offs
The top 16 players from the group stages of the tournament will be seeded into a single elimination bracket based on their performance in stage one of the tournament.
  • Single elimination
    • Best-of-3 Ro16-Ro8
    • Best-of-5 Semifinals
    • Best-of-7 Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

USD 4,000* (Sliding Scale Depending on Prize Pool) are spread as listed below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA Creature
Logo filler std.png
USA Pokebunny
Team revolution2 logo std.png
USA Voltz
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA Tesla
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA Raze
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA JonSnow
Logo filler std.png
USA printf
RivalGaminglogo std.png
USA Cuddlebear
Logo filler std.png
USA Suppy
Flipsid3logo std.png
USA MCanning
Logo filler std.png
South Korea EJK
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA GAMETIME
Rootlogo std.png
Canada Semper
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Switzerland PengWin
Elevatelogo std.png
Canada MaSa
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Towelie
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Epic
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA Dolan

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Canada Ticon small.png MaSa 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zicon small.png McMonroe 2-1 4-2
3. USA Zicon small.png Blast 1-2 2-4
4. USA Ticon small.png MoldedPixels 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Canada Ticon small.png Semper 1-0 2-0
2. USA Zicon small.png SyberCat 1-1 2-3
3. USA Picon small.png Jamileon 1-2 3-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA Zicon small.png Crayon 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zicon small.png Suppy 2-1 4-0
3. USA Ticon small.png Ricemonkey 1-2 0-4
4. USA Zicon small.png Sacrilege 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA Zicon small.png JonSnow 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zicon small.png Graphix 2-1 4-2
3. USA Picon small.png Xpired 1-2 2-4
4. USA Zicon small.png vipor 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME 2-0 4-0
2. USA Ticon small.png FuturE 2-1 4-4
3. USA Ticon small.png DisReSpeCT 1-2 4-4
4. USA Zicon small.png ShmubDub 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA Ticon small.png Raze 1-0 2-0
2. USA Zicon small.png NaCL 1-1 3-3
3. USA Picon small.png Early 1-1 3-5

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. USA Ticon small.png Cuddlebear 1-0 2-0
2. USA Picon small.png printf 2-1 4-2
3. USA Picon small.png mykohchoo 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. USA Ticon small.png Epic 1-0 2-0
2. USA Zicon small.png Savage 2-1 4-2
3. USA Picon small.png Kaboosh 0-2 0-4

Group I[edit]

Group I
1. USA Picon small.png Tesla 2-0 4-0
2. USA Picon small.png NethuNe 2-1 4-2
3. USA Picon small.png Gemini 1-2 2-4
4. USA Picon small.png Mhodesty 0-2 0-4

Group J[edit]

Group J
1. USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny 2-0 4-0
2. USA Picon small.png MCanning 2-1 4-2
3. USA Ticon small.png WildGame 1-2 2-4
4. USA Ticon small.png Greg 0-2 0-4

Group K[edit]

Group K
1. South Korea Ticon small.png EJK 2-0 4-0
2. Switzerland Zicon small.png PengWin 2-1 4-2
3. USA Zicon small.png Ethereal 1-2 2-4
4. USA Zicon small.png BoO 0-2 0-4

Group L[edit]

Group L
1. USA Picon small.png Creature 2-0 4-1
2. USA Ticon small.png TAGurPRGNANT 2-1 5-2
3. USA Zicon small.png ZergGirl 1-2 2-4
4. USA Picon small.png Poizon 0-2 0-4

Group M[edit]

Group M
1. USA Ticon small.png Skyler 2-0 4-2
2. USA Zicon small.png Towelie 2-1 5-3
3. USA Ticon small.png UpATree 1-2 4-4
4. USA Zicon small.png Wryza 0-2 0-4

Group N[edit]

Group N
1. USA Ticon small.png Dolan 2-0 4-1
2. USA Picon small.png Hjax 2-1 4-2
3. USA Ticon small.png Ninkazi 1-2 3-4
4. USA Zicon small.png Scorpling 0-2 0-4

Group O[edit]

Group O
1. USA Zicon small.png starkiller 2-0 4-1
2. USA Zicon small.png Voltz 2-1 5-2
3. USA Zicon small.png Allaryce 1-2 2-4
4. USA Picon small.png Mode 0-2 0-4

Group P[edit]

Group P
1. USA Ticon small.png xKawaiian 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zicon small.png CalebAracous 2-1 4-2
3. USA Zicon small.png Rookwood 1-2 2-5
4. USA Zicon small.png HypemanQ 0-2 1-4

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Canada Ticon small.png MaSa 2-0 4-0
2. USA Picon small.png Hjax 2-1 4-2
3. USA Ticon small.png Skyler 1-2 2-4
4. USA Zicon small.png NaCL 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. South Korea Ticon small.png EJK 2-0 4-0
2. Canada Ticon small.png Semper 2-1 4-2
3. USA Zicon small.png CalebAracous 1-2 2-5
4. USA Zicon small.png SyberCat 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny 2-0 4-1
2. USA Ticon small.png FuturE 2-1 5-4
3. USA Zicon small.png Crayon 1-2 3-4
4. USA Picon small.png NethuNe 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA Zicon small.png JonSnow 2-0 4-1
2. USA Picon small.png printf 2-1 4-3
3. USA Picon small.png MCanning 1-2 4-4
4. USA Ticon small.png xKawaiian 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. USA Ticon small.png Dolan 2-0 4-2
2. USA Ticon small.png TAGurPRGNANT 2-1 5-4
3. USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME 1-2 4-4
4. USA Zicon small.png Graphix 0-2 1-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA Ticon small.png Cuddlebear 2-0 4-1
2. USA Zicon small.png starkiller 2-1 5-3
3. USA Zicon small.png Towelie 1-2 3-5
4. USA Zicon small.png McMonroe 0-2 1-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. USA Zicon small.png Suppy 2-0 4-1
2. Switzerland Zicon small.png PengWin 2-1 4-3
3. USA Ticon small.png Epic 1-2 3-4
4. USA Picon small.png Tesla 0-2 1-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. USA Ticon small.png Raze 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zicon small.png Voltz 2-1 4-3
3. USA Picon small.png Creature 1-2 3-4
4. USA Zicon small.png Savage 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA Voltz
0
 South Korea EJK
0
 USA TAGurPRGNANT
2
 USA Dolan
2
 USA printf
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Raze
2
 USA Hjax
0
 USA Pokebunny
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA Suppy
2
 USA FuturE
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA TAGurPRGNANT
0
 USA Dolan
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Canada Semper
0
 USA Raze
2
 USA Pokebunny
0
 USA Suppy
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Canada MaSa
0
 USA JonSnow
3
 USA Raze
1
 USA Suppy
3
Finals (Bo7)
 USA JonSnow
4
 USA Suppy
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Schedule[edit]

  • January 7: Start 10AM
  • January 8: Start 10AM

External links[edit]