Acer TeamStory Cup: Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings Table[edit]

Final Standings

Standings
1. MVP 11-5 70-46 +24
2. Axiom** 10-6 65-42 +23
3. Team Acer 10-6 67-53 +14
4. Team Liquid 10-6 62-48 +14
5. Millenium 10-6 60-47 +13
6. mousesports 8-8 53-59 -6
7. Quantic Gaming 5-11 49-70 -21
8. ROOT Gaming 2-14 41-74 -33
9. Karont3 e-Sports Club* 6-10 37-65 -28

*On June 12th, after Karont3 disbanded, the team has been disqualified
and all their next clanwar resulted in a Default win for the other team.[1]

**Axiom is unable to attend and will be replaced in the playoffs by Millenium.[2]

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 - Match 3[edit]
Team Acer 2 5 MVP
Week 1 - Match 4[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 - Match 1[edit]
Week 2 - Match 2[edit]
Week 2 - Match 4[edit]
Millenium 1 5 MVP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 - Match 1[edit]
Week 3 - Match 2[edit]
Week 3 - Match 3[edit]
Week 3 - Match 4[edit]
Team Acer 5 2 Team Liquid

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 - Match 1[edit]
MVP 5 2 Axiom
Week 4 - Match 3[edit]
Millenium 5 1 Team Liquid

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 - Match 1[edit]
Week 5 - Match 2[edit]
Week 5 - Match 3[edit]

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 - Match 3[edit]
Week 6 - Match 4[edit]
Axiom 1 5 Team Liquid

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 - Match 1[edit]
Week 7 - Match 2[edit]
Week 7 - Match 3[edit]
Team Liquid 5 0 mousesports
Week 7 - Match 4[edit]

Week 8 & 9[edit]

Week 8 - Match 1[edit]
Week 8 - Match 2[edit]
Team Liquid 1 5 MVP
Week 8 - Match 6[edit]
Week 8 - Match 7[edit]
Axiom 5 1 Millenium
Week 8 - Match 8[edit]

Week 10[edit]

Week 10 - Match 1[edit]
ROOT Gaming 1 5 Team Liquid
Week 10 - Match 3[edit]
Week 10 - Match 4[edit]
Millenium 5 0 Karont3 e-Sports Club

Week 11[edit]

Week 11 - Match 1[edit]
Week 11 - Match 2[edit]
ROOT Gaming 1 5 Team Acer
Week 11 - Match 3[edit]
Quantic Gaming 5 0 Karont3 e-Sports Club
Week 11 - Match 4[edit]
MVP 0 5 Millenium

Week 12[edit]

Week 12 - Match 1[edit]
Week 12 - Match 2[edit]
Axiom 5 0 Karont3 e-Sports Club
Week 12 - Match 3[edit]

Week 13[edit]

Week 13 - Match 1[edit]
mousesports 5 0 Karont3 e-Sports Club
Week 13 - Match 2[edit]
Week 13 - Match 3[edit]
Axiom 1 5 MVP

Week 14[edit]

Week 14 - Match 1[edit]
Week 14 - Match 2[edit]
Week 14 - Match 3[edit]
Week 14 - Match 4[edit]
Axiom 5 2 ROOT Gaming

Week 15[edit]

Week 15 - Match 1[edit]
Karont3 e-Sports Club  0 5 MVP
Week 15 - Match 4[edit]

Week 16[edit]

Week 16 - Match 2[edit]
Karont3 e-Sports Club  0 5 ROOT Gaming
Week 16 - Match 4[edit]
mousesports 1 5 Team Liquid

Week 17 & 18[edit]

Week 17 - Match 1[edit]
Week 17 - Match 2[edit]
Week 17 - Match 3[edit]
Karont3 e-Sports Club  0 5 Team Liquid
Week 17 - Match 4[edit]
Week 18 - Match 1[edit]
Week 18 - Match 2[edit]
MVP 5 4 Team Liquid
Week 18 - Match 3[edit]
Millenium 2 5 mousesports
Week 18 - Match 4[edit]
Karont3 e-Sports Club  0 5 Team Acer

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 SinCitta (2013-06-11). "Ex-Karont3 kicked out of Acer Teamstory Cup". TeamLiquid.net. Retrieved 2013-06-12.
  2. n1n0 (2013-08-14). "Axiom forfeit the playoff and are replaced by Millenium". Taketv.net. Retrieved 2013-08-14.