2017 WCS Montreal - Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki




[e][h]2017 WCS Montreal - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-08-15
End Date:
2017-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Best of Three.
  • Top 4 players move into the Round of 16.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (4)
Cascadelogo std.png
France DnS
OSC Elitelogo std.png
Poland souL
Nextgamingsmall.png
Poland Guru
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa
Liquid2017logo std.png
Norway Snute
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Meltdown std.png
France Stephano

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Cascadelogo std.png
France DnS
GPlay.png
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Team expertlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Germany FeaR
HTTlogo std.png
Russia Arctur
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
France Denver
Nextgamingsmall.png
Poland Gerald
HTTlogo std.png
Slovakia BlueCheese
Logo filler std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Asterlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Brat_OK
Nextgamingsmall.png
Poland Guru
Isimbalogo std.png
Ukraine Hellraiser
Logo filler std.png
United Kingdom DeMusliM
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Switzerland Mamba
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Spain Majestic
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Austria HateMe
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
Myinsanitylogo std.png
United Kingdom RiSky
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
OSC Elitelogo std.png
Poland souL
Liquid2017logo std.png
Norway Snute
Logo filler std.png
Poland Ziggy
Rootlogo std.png
Norway SolO
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Meltdown std.png
France Stephano
Liquid2017logo std.png
Germany TLO
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: August 15, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
2
 Norway HeltEn
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 France Denver
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Finland WoodedMicrob
1
 Poland souL
2
 France DnS
0
 Poland ImmortalPasT
2
 Slovakia BlueCheese
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Stephano
2
 Ukraine Friend
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia fallenger
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Ukraine DIAMGA
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Lucifer
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Italy Ryu
1
 Switzerland Mamba
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland Gremory
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland ImmortalPasT
-
 Ukraine Bly
W
 France Stephano
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualifying Matches
 Norway Snute
2
 Germany TLO
0
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 France Stephano
2
 Poland Guru
1
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualified
 Norway Snute
 Poland souL
 France Stephano
 France PtitDrogo

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Cascadelogo std.png
France DnS
Bushido template.png
Spain AqueroN
Team expertlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Germany FeaR
GPlay.png
Bulgaria ArchangeL
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
France Denver
Nextgamingsmall.png
Poland Gerald
HTTlogo std.png
Russia Arctur
Nextgamingsmall.png
Poland Guru
Asterlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Isimbalogo std.png
Sweden Avokado
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Austria HateMe
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa
HTTlogo std.png
Slovakia BlueCheese
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Switzerland Mamba
Isimbalogo std.png
Romania NightEnD
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Brat_OK
Team revolution2 logo std.png
United Kingdom Revolution
Logo filler std.png
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Rootlogo std.png
Norway SolO
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
Liquid2017logo std.png
Germany TLO
Logo filler std.png
Ukraine Strelok
Logo filler std.png
France YoGo
Logo filler std.png
Poland Ziggy
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: August 16, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 32
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Slovakia BlueCheese
0
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 Ukraine Alex
1
 Russia Arctur
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Norway SolO
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
1
 France FireFoX
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia milka
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 France hinO
2
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Russia RinKokonoe
0
 Sweden Avokado
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Ukraine Friend
1
 Switzerland Mamba
2
 Poland ImmortalPasT
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 France ShinO
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
1
 Russia Arctur
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France hinO
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Germany TLO
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Switzerland Mamba
1
 Russia Vanya
1
 France ShinO
2
Qualifying Matches
 Ukraine Bly
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Guru
2
 France ShinO
0
Qualified
 France DnS
 Poland MaNa
 Sweden SortOf
 Poland Guru

External Links[edit]