2017 WCS Jönköping - Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki




[e][h]2017 WCS Jönköping - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-05-16
End Date:
2017-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Best of Three.
  • Top 4 players move into the Round of 16.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (5)
Netherlands Harstem
Germany Lambo
Poland MaNa
Sweden SortOf
France DnS
Sweden Zanster
Sweden Namshar
Poland Elazer

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Serbia Beastyqt
France Denver
Germany FeaR
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Ukraine Kas
Poland Elazer
Ukraine Hellraiser
Denmark Lillekanin
Poland Guru
Spain Majestic
Netherlands Optimus
Austria HateMe
Poland MaNa
Netherlands uThermal
France hinO
Romania NightEnD
Germany Lambo
France ShaDoWn
Switzerland Mamba
Germany Socke
Sweden Namshar
Russia Strange
Sweden SortOf
Germany TLO
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: May 16, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Indy
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany Socke
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France YoGo
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Switzerland Mamba
2
 France DnS
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France Denver
1
 Russia Arctur
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany TLO
1
 Ukraine Hades
2
 Spain Majestic
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Romania NightEnD
1
 Slovakia bluecheese
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 France DnS
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Russia Arctur
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Ukraine Hades
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Slovakia bluecheese
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France DnS
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Slovakia bluecheese
1
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
 Netherlands Harstem
 Germany Lambo
 Sweden Zanster

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Serbia Beastyqt
France Denver
Germany FeaR
Russia Brat_OK
Poland Elazer
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Poland Guru
Poland MaNa
Denmark Lillekanin
Austria HateMe
Romania NightEnD
Netherlands Optimus
France hinO
France ShaDoWn
Netherlands uThermal
Switzerland Mamba
Germany Socke
Sweden Namshar
Russia Strange
Russia Revolver
Germany TLO
Finland ZhuGeLiang

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: May 17, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Slovakia bluecheese
0
 Russia Strange
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France DnS
2
 Ukraine Hades
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Russia control
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 France hinO
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Russia Vanya
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Arctur
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 France Denver
1
 Poland ImmortalPasT
2
 Germany Socke
1
 Poland Indy
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France DnS
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Russia Arctur
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 Poland ImmortalPasT
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 France DnS
2
 Germany TLO
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Russia Arctur
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Qualified
 France DnS
 Poland Elazer
 Poland MaNa
 Sweden Namshar

External Links[edit]