2017 StarCraft II StarLeague Season 2: Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on June 18, 2017 at the NiceGameTV PC Room in Sindorim.
  • Round 1
    • Players divided into 6 groups.
    • Single-elimination until Round of 4, then double-elimination with top two advancing to Round 2.
    • All matches best-of-three.
  • Round 2
    • 3 groups of 4 players played in dual-tournament (GSL) format.
    • All matches best-of-three.
    • Top two players from each group advance to Challenge.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (3)
DustGamingLogo std.png
South Korea Hush
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Bunny
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Impact
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea jjakji
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Rogue
Logo filler std.png
South Korea soO

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Billowy
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Bunny
Isimbalogo std.png
South Korea Armani
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Creator
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Cure
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Impact
DustGamingLogo std.png
South Korea Hush
Isimbalogo std.png
South Korea Forte
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Losira
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Hurricane
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea jjakji
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea Pet
IGlogo std.png
China Jim
Logo filler std.png
South Korea NaTuRal
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Rogue
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea Seed
True eSports std.png
South Korea Ryung
Logo filler std.png
South Korea soO
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Trap
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Super
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Trust

Results[edit]


Round 1[edit]

Official brackets

Round 2[edit]

Official brackets

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 18, 2017
1. South Korea Zicon small.png Rogue 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png jjakji 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Picon small.png Creator 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea Zicon small.png Gamja 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 18, 2017
1. South Korea Zicon small.png Impact 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Picon small.png Hush 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Ticon small.png Ryung 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea Picon small.png Trust 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 18, 2017
1. South Korea Ticon small.png Bunny 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Zicon small.png soO 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Zicon small.png Pet 1-2 2-5
4. South Korea Zicon small.png Losira 0-2 1-4