2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 2/Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Sunday, April 2, 2017 at AfreecaTV PC Bang at Hongik University.
  • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Code Code S.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • 28 players will qualify for 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 2: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (9)
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Zest
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dark
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Creator
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Maru
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Losira
ROOT Gaming
South Korea herO
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Bunny
Dead Pixels
South Korea Impact
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Super
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TY
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Billowy
Category:Free Agents
South Korea INnoVation
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Classic
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Splyce
South Korea Solar
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Trust
Team expert
South Korea ByuN
Team expert
Canada Scarlett
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Trap
Team LeiFeng
South Korea KeeN
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Curious
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dear
Category:Free Agents
Mexico MajOr
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
Invictus Gaming
China Rushcrazy
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
N3rd Street Gamers
Canada NoRegreT
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Genius
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Cure
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Super
Team RevolutioN
South Korea jjakji
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dark
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Choya
Category:Free Agents
South Korea INnoVation
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Losira
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Zest
Category:Free Agents
South Korea NaTuRal
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Leenock
Invictus Gaming
China Jim
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Bunny
Category:Free Agents
South Korea RagnaroK
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Billowy
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Maru
Category:Free Agents
Sweden SortOf
ROOT Gaming
South Korea herO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TY
Dead Pixels
South Korea Impact
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Alicia
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dream
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Hush
MYinsanity
France PtitDrogo
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Creator
Afternoon Session
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Trust
IsIMBA
South Korea Forte
Splyce
South Korea Solar
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TOP
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue
Team LeiFeng
South Korea TAiLS
ROOT Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Curious
Team RevolutioN
South Korea Seed
Category:Free Agents
Mexico MajOr
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dear
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Team expert
Canada Scarlett
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Classic
Team expert
South Korea ByuN
Team RevolutioN
South Korea Pet
Category:Free Agents
South Korea NightMare
Team LeiFeng
South Korea KeeN
Team RevolutioN
South Korea HerO
X-Team
China Cloudy
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Trap
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Hurricane

Results[edit]

Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Afternoon Session[edit]

Official Brackets

External Links[edit]

Thread on TeamLiquid.net