2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 1/Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Tuesday, December 27 2016 at the Nice Game TV PC Room in Sindorim.
  • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Code Code S.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • 32 players will qualify for 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (12) Zerg Zerg (11)
Category:Free Agents
South Korea MyuNgSiK
Category:Free Agents
South Korea GuMiho
Splyce
South Korea Solar
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Trap
Team expert
South Korea ByuN
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dark
Splyce
South Korea Stats
Category:Free Agents
South Korea INnoVation
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea sOs
True eSport
South Korea Ryung
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Losira
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Classic
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Curious
Category:Free Agents
South Korea NightMare
Category:Free Agents
South Korea jjakji
Category:Free Agents
South Korea DRGLing
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Zest
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Cure
Category:Free Agents
South Korea soO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea herO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TY
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Leenock
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Billowy
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Bunny
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue
Category:Free Agents
South Korea KeeN
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Maru
Team expert
Canada Scarlett
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Forte

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
Category:Free Agents
South Korea MyuNgSiK
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dark
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Super
True eSport
South Korea Ryung
Splyce
South Korea Solar
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Hush
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TY
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Pet
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dear
Category:Free Agents
South Korea INnoVation
Team EnVyUs
South Korea viOLet
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Trap
Category:Free Agents
South Korea jjakji
Category:Free Agents
South Korea RagnaroK
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience
Category:Free Agents
South Korea GuMiho
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Losira
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Bunny
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Cure
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Curious
Team expert
South Korea ByuN
Afternoon Session
Splyce
South Korea Stats
Category:Free Agents
South Korea KeeN
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea TRUE
Team LeiFeng
South Korea TAiLS
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Maru
Category:Free Agents
South Korea HyuN
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Trust
Category:Free Agents
South Korea NaTuRal
Category:Free Agents
South Korea DRGLing
Team RevolutioN
South Korea HerO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dream
Category:Free Agents
South Korea soO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Billowy
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Forte
MYinsanity
South Korea Golden
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea sOs
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Impact
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Classic
Team expert
Canada Scarlett
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Hurricane
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Choya
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue
Jin Air Green Wings
South Korea Creator
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Leenock
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Zest
Category:Free Agents
South Korea herO
Team RevolutioN
South Korea Seed

Results[edit]

Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets


Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]

Thread on TeamLiquid.net