2016 WCS Circuit: Winter Circuit Championship - EU Server Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2016 WCS Circuit: Winter Circuit Championship - EU Server Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination into double-elimination
Start Date:
2016-01-27
End Date:
2016-02-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

The 2016 WCS Circuit: Winter Circuit Championship - EU Server Qualifier will allow 8 players to qualify for the 2016 WCS Winter Circuit Championship.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

  • Week 1
    • Qualifier #1: January 27, 2016 - 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier #2: January 28, 2016 - 18:00 CET
  • Week 2
    • Qualifier #1: February 3, 2016 - 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier #2: February 4, 2016 - 18:00 CET
  • Single-elimination brackets.
  • Top 4 each day qualifies to Finals.

Finals[edit]

  • Week 1: January 30, 2016 - 18:00 CET
  • Week 2: February 6, 2016 - 18:00 CET
  • 8 player double-elimination bracket
  • Top 4 each week qualifies to WCS Winter Circuit Championship.

Qualified players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (5)
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain VortiX
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany ShoWTimE
EUROlogo std.png
France FireCake
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Finland Serral

Week 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
True eSports std.png
Serbia Beastyqt
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Apocalypselogo std.png
Finland Welmu
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Dayshi
MtLogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
EUROlogo std.png
France FireCake
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Logo filler std.png
Romania NightEnD
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain LucifroN
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain VortiX
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany ShoWTimE
Apocalypselogo std.png
Poland souL
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark SpaceMarine
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Sweden Miniraser
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
True eSports std.png
Italy Reynor
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Finland Serral
Logo filler std.png
Russia sLivko
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden Zanster
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden SortOf

Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-qualifier-1/rankings/

Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Italy JeaL
1
 Italy Ryu
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Denmark Khyira
1
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland Miszu
2
 Sweden VoLt
1
 Germany HaNfy
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Russia SpellSinger
1
 Poland DaNa
2
 Bulgaria Numi
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Poland Miszu
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Poland DaNa
2
 Finland Welmu
0
Round of 16
 Poland Guru
2
Guru Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Beastyqt
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Poland Miszu
2
Miszu Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png DaNa
 Poland DaNa
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Miszu
1

Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64
 France FireCake
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Poland Zazu
0
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Russia DmC
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
Cladorhiza Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Ukraine Kas
W
 Ukraine KoyoT
-
 Croatia frozz
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Spain LucifroN
2
LucifroN Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Winter
 Sweden Winter
0
 Poland Damrud
0
Damrud Zicon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Round of 32
 France FireCake
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
 Russia DmC
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Spain LucifroN
1
LucifroN Ticon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Round of 16
 France FireCake
2
FireCake Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
Quarterfinals
 France FireCake
2
 Sweden SortOf
0

Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Zanster
2
Zanster Zicon small.png
Picon small.png ShaDoWn
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Spain tresdglasses
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Germany AcRo
0
 Denmark Theo
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Norway AldriSiAldri
1
 Belgium Nesnow
0
 France Dayshi
2
 Russia Revolver
2
 Poland Romson
0
 France hinO
1
hinO Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Round of 32
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 France Dayshi
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Dayshi
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Dayshi
 France Dayshi
2

Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64
 Finland Serral
2
 Italy Vincent
0
 France Chubz
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Poland Basior
1
 Germany Monty
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Spain VortiX
2
VortiX Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png MiNiMaTh
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 United Kingdom TeebuL
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia Rail
2
 Finland Protosser
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Round of 32
 Finland Serral
2
 France Chubz
0
 Germany Monty
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Spain VortiX
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Russia Rail
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Round of 16
 Finland Serral
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Spain VortiX
2
VortiX Zicon small.png
Picon small.png ShoWTimE
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
1
Happy Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png VortiX
 Spain VortiX
2

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
True eSports std.png
Serbia Beastyqt
MtLogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Logo filler std.png
Finland Welmu
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain LucifroN
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Sweden Miniraser
Logo filler std.png
Romania NightEnD
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Logo filler std.png
Poland souL
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany ShoWTimE
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Finland Serral
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark SpaceMarine
Logo filler std.png
Russia sLivko
Isimbalogo std.png
Russia DmC
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden Zanster
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Spain Majestic
Aaalogo std.png
France MiNiMaTh
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Strange
Nuit blanche std.png
United Kingdom JonnyREcco

Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-qualifier-2/rankings/

Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Finland Haspe
0
 France Chubz
0
 Poland Romson
2
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Finland PuPu
0
 France YoGo
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Germany AcRo
0
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 Croatia frozz
2
 Poland ArT
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
Round of 32
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Romson
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Croatia frozz
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
Round of 16
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Happy
1

Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Norway SolO
0
 Germany kauP
2
 Poland Nedi
1
 Poland Miszu
2
 Finland jagelius
0
 France Garitos
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Sweden Avokado
2
 Spain Majestic
0
 Russia Rail
0
 Poland Basior
2
 Netherlands Genix
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Round of 32
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany kauP
0
 Poland Miszu
2
 France Garitos
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden Avokado
0
 Poland Basior
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Round of 16
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Miszu
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Ukraine Bly
2

Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Zanster
2
 United Kingdom FIGARO
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Finland Protosser
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 France Relmer
2
 Russia Easy
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 United Kingdom PurGE
0
 Austria Tactyle
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 Spain LucifroN
0
 Germany DarkHydra
2
 Poland Senin
1
 Finland Serral
2
Round of 32
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Strange
0
 France Relmer
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 Germany DarkHydra
0
 Finland Serral
2
Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Finland Serral
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Finland Serral
0

Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64
 Finland Welmu
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Russia DmC
2
 Poland souL
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Bulgaria HloKeY
0
 Germany mAth
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Hungary Psz
0
 France DnS
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Germany Primelot
1
 Poland ParanOid
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Round of 32
 Finland Welmu
2
 Russia DmC
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Round of 16
 Finland Welmu
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Lambo
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
2

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (5)
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Dayshi
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain VortiX
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany ShoWTimE
EUROlogo std.png
France FireCake
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly

Finals[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-final-1/rankings/

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Guru
January 30, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Guru
1
 France Dayshi
1
Dayshi Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Bly
January 30, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France FireCake
2
FireCake Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png VortiX
January 30, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Spain VortiX
1
 Sweden Namshar
1
Namshar Zicon small.png
Picon small.png ShoWTimE
January 30, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Harstem Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Bly
January 30, 2016 - 19:05 CET
 Ukraine Bly
0
 France FireCake
0
FireCake Zicon small.png
Picon small.png ShoWTimE
January 30, 2016 - 20:00 CET
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
Qualified
 Netherlands Harstem
 Germany ShoWTimE
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 France Dayshi
2
Dayshi Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Guru
January 30, 2016 - 19:00 CET
 Poland Guru
1
 Sweden Namshar
1
Namshar Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png VortiX
January 30, 2016 - 18:55 CET
 Spain VortiX
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo5)
 France FireCake
3
FireCake Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Dayshi
January 30, 2016, 22:00 CET
 France Dayshi
1
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png VortiX
January 30, 2016, 21:00 CET
 Spain VortiX
3
Qualified
 France FireCake
 Spain VortiX

Week 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Isimbalogo std.png
Russia DmC
True eSports std.png
Serbia Beastyqt
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Dayshi
MtLogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Logo filler std.png
Romania NightEnD
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Nuit blanche std.png
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Logo filler std.png
Poland souL
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Logo filler std.png
Germany Socke
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Minato
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Strange
Aaalogo std.png
France MiNiMaTh
Logo filler std.png
Finland Welmu
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Finland Serral
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang

Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-qualifier-3/rankings/

Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland trutacz
0
 Germany Monty
2
 France YoGo
0
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Poland Tocon
0
 Italy Diord
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia Rail
2
 France SbR
0
 Denmark Theo
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Strange
2
 France Soey
0
 France bonsai
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Round of 32
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Germany Monty
0
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Russia Rail
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Round of 16
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Poland Guru
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Ukraine Bly
1

Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia Happy
2
 Norway SolO
0
 Finland Haspe
0
 Poland Nedi
2
 Poland DaNa
2
 Sweden CookieJar
0
 Poland Hornet
0
 France Dayshi
2
 Russia DmC
2
 Netherlands Riquiz
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Germany Socke
1
 Italy JeaL
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
2
 Poland Nedi
0
 Poland DaNa
0
 France Dayshi
2
 Russia DmC
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Italy JeaL
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
0
 France Dayshi
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Finland Welmu
2
Quarterfinals
 France Dayshi
2
 Finland Welmu
0

Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64
 Finland Serral
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Poland Romson
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Poland Senin
2
 Sweden MaFarazZo
0
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 Poland souL
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 Germany DasDuelon
-
 France MouLou
W
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 United Kingdom Redhorrn
0
 Norway Evire
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
Round of 32
 Finland Serral
2
 Poland Romson
0
 Poland Senin
0
 Poland souL
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 France MouLou
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
Round of 16
 Finland Serral
2
 Poland souL
1
 France MouLou
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
Quarterfinals
 Finland Serral
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0

Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64
 Germany Lambo
2
 Italy MagnuM
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Russia AfiNoGeN
0
 Germany ReDPanDa
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 France Chubz
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Germany PrimeLoT
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Round of 32
 Germany Lambo
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Romania NightEnD
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Germany PrimeLoT
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Round of 16
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Russia Revolver
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Quarterfinals
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Logo filler std.png
Romania NightEnD
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
Karnage esports std.png
Sweden Namshar
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
Aaalogo std.png
France MiNiMaTh
Isimbalogo std.png
Russia DmC
True eSports std.png
Serbia Beastyqt
Nuit blanche std.png
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Logo filler std.png
Finland Welmu
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Logo filler std.png
Poland souL
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
True eSports std.png
Russia Rail
Aprender logo std.png
Spain Botvinnik
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Logo filler std.png
Germany Socke
MtLogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Cascadelogo std.png
Russia Strange
True eSports std.png
Poland Guru
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark SpaceMarine
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo
Aaalogo std.png
France DnS
Logo filler std.png
Russia sLivko
Logo filler std.png
Sweden Zanster
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Minato
True eSports std.png
Poland DaNa

Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-qualifier-4/rankings/

Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden Avokado
1
 United Kingdom MythiC
0
 Russia sLivko
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 France Minho
1
 Finland PuPu
0
 Poland souL
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France Naffy
1
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 France SbR
0
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Russia Fallenger
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
Round of 32
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia sLivko
1
 Austria HateMe
0
 Poland souL
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Romania NightEnD
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
Round of 16
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland souL
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Romania NightEnD
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Romania NightEnD
0

Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia Arctur
1
 Romania Ovix
2
 Poland Romson
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Poland Senin
2
 France bonsai
1
 Finland Haspe
0
 Russia DmC
2
 France DnS
1
 Ukraine Awers
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Switzerland Railgan
0
 Russia JungleKing
2
 Germany DarkHydra
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 32
 Romania Ovix
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Poland Senin
1
 Russia DmC
2
 Ukraine Awers
1
 Russia Revolver
2
 Russia JungleKing
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 16
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Russia DmC
1
 Russia Revolver
0
 Russia Happy
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
JonnyREcco Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Happy
February 04, 2016 - 22:25 CET
 Russia Happy
2

Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Multi
1
 Ukraine Minato
2
 Germany Monty
2
 Germany Socke
1
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Belgium Nesnow
0
 France Denver
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 France hinO
2
 Russia Easy
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Poland Basior
1
 Poland Miszu
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Round of 32
 Ukraine Minato
1
 Germany Monty
2
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 France hinO
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Round of 16
 Germany Monty
1
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Germany Lambo
2
Quarterfinals
 Spain Botvinnik
0
Botvinnik Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Lambo
February 04, 2016 - 22:50 CET
 Germany Lambo
2

Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64
 France Chubz
2
 Germany mAth
0
 Finland Satiini
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland DaNa
1
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 Italy Exehn
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 Poland Jade
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 France YoGo
1
 France Uzikoti
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 France Chubz
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 16
 Russia Strange
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Finland Welmu
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Strange
0
 Sweden SortOf
2

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (4)
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Dayshi
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Finland Serral
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Logo filler std.png
Russia Happy
Logo filler std.png
Sweden Zanster
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
Germany Lambo

Finals[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/masters/season-10-world-championship-eu-final-2/rankings/

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden Zanster
1
Zanster Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png SortOf
February 6, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Happy
2
Happy Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Serral
February 6, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Finland Serral
0
 Netherlands uThermal
1
uThermal Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Lambo
February 6, 2016 - 18:00 CET
GreenCheck.png
 
TBD
 Germany Lambo
2
 France Dayshi
1
Dayshi Ticon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
February 6, 2016 - 18:00 CET
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Sweden SortOf
3
SortOf Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Happy
 Russia Happy
1
 Germany Lambo
3
Lambo Zicon small.png
Picon small.png GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
 Germany Lambo
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Finland Serral
2
Serral Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Zanster
February 6, 2016 - 19:10 CET
 Sweden Zanster
1
 France Dayshi
2
Dayshi Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
February 6, 2016 - 19:10 CET
 Netherlands uThermal
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo5)
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
GunGFuBanDa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Serral
 Finland Serral
3
 Russia Happy
3
Happy Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Dayshi
 France Dayshi
1
Qualified
 Finland Serral
 Russia Happy

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]